Foreign Warship On Bosphorus in 2020

List of foreign warship movements through Turkish Straits in 2020. Last updated: 27.12.2020
 

Date Number Name Direction Nationality Fleet
27.12.2020 490 Admiral Essen Northbound Russia Black Sea
26.12.2020 PM-138 Northbound Russia
25.12.2020 Captain Gurev Northbound Russia
25.12.2020 SB-739 Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.12.2020 494 Admiral Grigorovich Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.12.2020 911 Ivan Golubets Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.12.2020 SB-739 Northbound Russia Black Sea
23.12.2020 368 Vasily Bykov Northbound Russia Black Sea
22.12.2020 142 Novocherkassk Southbound Russia Black Sea
15.12.2020 150 Saratov Northbound Russia Black Sea
15.12.2020 142 Novocherkassk Northbound Russia Black Sea
14.12.2020 11 Smeli Northbound Bulgaria
4.12.2020 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
4.12.2020 142 Novocherkassk Southbound Russia Black Sea
4.12.2020 150 Saratov Southbound Russia Black Sea
2.12.2020 770 Valentin Pikul Southbound Russia Black Sea
2.12.2020 Professor Nikolay Muru Southbound Russia Black Sea
2.12.2020 75 Donald Cook Southbound USA 6th Fleet
1.12.2020 630 Ingushetia Northbound Russia Black Sea
29.11.2020 513 Kraymoire Southbound Bulgaria
28.11.2020 272 Tabuk Southbound Pakistan
26.11.2020 911 Alexandria Southbound Egypt
26.11.2020 686 M. Fahmy Southbound Egypt
26.11.2020 971 El Fateh Southbound Egypt
24.11.2020 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.11.2020 609 Vyshniy Volochek Southbound Russia Black Sea
23.11.2020 75 Donald Cook Northbound USA 6th Fleet
18.11.2020 M-5556 Alghero Southbound Italy SNMCMG2
18.11.2020 M-644 Orion Southbound France SNMCMG2
18.11.2020 A-470 Aliakmon Southbound Greece SNMCMG2
15.11.2020 911 Alexandria Northbound Egypt
15.11.2020 686 M. Fahmy Northbound Egypt
15.11.2020 971 El Fateh Northbound Egypt
13.11.2020 142 Novocherkassk Northbound Russia Black Sea
12.11.2020 F-222 Regina Maria Northbound Romania
10.11.2020 M-35 Duero Southbound Spain SNMCMG2
7.11.2020 Donuzlav Northbound Russia
4.11.2020 142 Novocherkassk Southbound Russia Black Sea
29.10.2020 M-5556 Alghero Northbound Italy SNMCMG2
29.10.2020 M-644 Orion Northbound France SNMCMG2
29.10.2020 A-470 Aliakmon Northbound Greece SNMCMG2
29.10.2020 Vice Admiral Constantin Balescu Northbound Romania SNMCMG2
29.10.2020 M-32 Tsibar Northbound Bulgaria SNMCMG2
29.10.2020 M-35 Duero Northbound Spain SNMCMG2
27.10.2020 11 Smeli Southbound Bulgaria
25.10.2020 F-222 Regina Maria Southbound Romania
24.10.2020 D-35 Dragon Southbound UK
20.10.2020 SB-739 Southbound Russia Black Sea
20.10.2020 150 Saratov Northbound Russia Black Sea
19.10.2020 SB-739 Northbound Russia Black Sea
19.10.2020 499 Admiral Makaraov Northbound Russia Black Sea
19.10.2020 837 Kinel Northbound Russia Black Sea
16.10.2020 32 Tsibar Southbound Bulgaria
15.10.2020 274 Vice Admiral Constantin Bălescu Southbound Romania
13.10.2020 630 Ingushetia Southbound Russia Black Sea
10.10.2020 150 Saratov Southbound Russia Black Sea
7.10.2020 7 Carson City Southbound USA
4.10.2020 H-88 Enterprise Southbound UK
4.10.2020 SB-739 Southbound Russia Black Sea
4.10.2020 842 Kursant-Kirovets Southbound Russia
4.10.2020 D-35 Dragon Northbound UK
3.10.2020 300 Smolny Southbound Russia Baltic
1.10.2020 Varna Southbound Bulgaria
3.10.2020 300 Smolny Southbound Russia Baltic
2.10.2020 80 Roosevelt Southbound USA
30.09.2020 7 Carson City Northbound USA
29.09.2020 300 Smolny Northbound Russia Baltic
29.09.2020 490 Admiral Essen Southbound Russia Black Sea
25.09.2020 8 Yuma Southbound Usa
25.09.2020 A-759 Dupuy De Lome Southbound France
16.09.2020 H-88 Enterprise Northbound UK
16.09.2020 8 Yuma Northbound USA
15.09.2020 80 Roosevelt Northbound USA 6th Fleet
14.09.2020 300 Smolny Southbound Russia Baltic
6.09.2020 A-759 Dupuy De Lome Northbound France
29.08.2020 SB-36 Northbound Russia Black Sea
29.08.2020 908 Vitze Admiral Zakharin Northbound Russia Black Sea
28.08.2020 150 Saratov Southbound Russia Black Sea
28.08.2020 PM-138 PM-138 Southbound Russia Black Sea
17.08.2020 Sergey Balk Northbound Russia Black Sea
15.08.2020 Captain Gurev Southbound Russia Black Sea
15.08.2020 911 Ivan Golubets Southbound Russia Black Sea
14.08.2020 SSV-201 Privazove Southbound Russia Black Sea
14.08.2020 MAI-1103 MAI-1103 Northbound Romania
10.08.2020 MAI-1102 MAI-1102 Southbound Romania
6.08.2020 KIL-158 KIL-158 Northbound Russia Black Sea
3.08.2020 78 Porter Southbound USA 6th Fleet
29.07.2020 F-101 Alvaro De Bazan Southbound Spain SNMG-2
27.07.2020 M-32 Tambre Southbound Spain SNMCMG-2
27.07.2020 5554 Gaeta Southbound Italy SNMCMG-2
27.07.2020 A-470 Aliakmon Southbound Greece SNMCMG-2
26.07.2020 Var Southbound France
22.07.2020 150 Saratov Northbound Russia Black Sea
19.7.2020 78 Porter Northbound USA 6th Fleet
18.7.2020 A-608 Var Northbound France
17.7.2020 KIL-158 KIL-158 Southbound Russia Black Sea
9.7.2020 F-101 Alvaro De Bazan Northbound Spain SNMG-2
9.7.2020 Prof. Nikolay Muru Northbound Russia Black Sea
9.7.2020 840 Kadet Northbound Russia Black Sea
9.7.2020 601 Ivan Antonov Northbound Russia Black Sea
7.7.2020 78 Porter Southbound USA 6th Fleet
7.7.2020 M-32 Tambre Northbound Spain SNMCMG-2
7.7.2020 5554 Gaeta Northbound Italy SNMCMG-2
7.7.2020 A-470 Aliakmon Northbound Greece SNMCMG-2
5.7.2020 150 Saratov Southbound Russia Black Sea
5.7.2020 Iman Northbound Russia Black Sea
4.7.2020 626 Orehovo-Zyevo Northbound Russia Black Sea
4.7.2020 Andrey Stepanov Southbound Russia
29.6.2020 Capt. Cdor. Alexandru Catuneanu Northbound Romania
26.6.2020 494 Admiral Grigorvich Northbound Russia Black Sea
25.6.2020 Sergey Balk Southbound Russia Black Sea
25.6.2020 51 Oak Hill Southbound USA 6th Fleet
24.6.2020 499 Admiral Makarov Southbound Russia Black Sea
23.6.2020 150 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
23.6.2020 Rostov-nu-Donu Southbound Russia Black Sea
23.6.2020 375 Dmitry Rogachev Northbound Russia Black Sea
18.6.2020 368 Vasily Bykov Southbound Russia Black Sea
18.6.2020 51 Oak Hill Northbound USA 6th Fleet
17.6.2020 78 Porter Northbound USA 6th Fleet
16.6.2020 Capt. Cdor. Alexandru Catuneanu Southbound Romania
15.6.2020 150 Saratov Northbound Russia Black Sea
13.6.2020 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
12.6.2020 142 Novocherkassk Northbound Russia Black Sea
10.6.2020 Ivan Bubnov Southbound Russia Black Sea
8.6.2020 Burgas Northbound Bulgaria
4.6.2020 274 Vice Admiral Constantin Balescu Northbound Romania Black Sea
3.6.2020 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
3.6.2020 150 Saratov Southbound Russia Black Sea
1.6.2020 142 Novocherkassk Southbound Russia Black Sea
29.5.2020 150 Saratov Northbound Russia Black Sea
27.5.2020 142 Novocherkassk Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.5.2020 SB-36 Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.5.2020 840 Kadet Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.5.2020 908 Vitze Admiral Zakharin Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.5.2020 MAI-2114 Northbound Romania
18.5.2020 MAI-1103 Southbound Romania
16.5.2020 150 Saratov Southbound Russia Black Sea
1.5.2020 142 Novocherkassk Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.4.2020 150 Saratov Northbound Russia Black Sea
21.4.2020 Ivan Khurs Northbound Russia Black Sea
21.4.2020 626 Orehovo-Zyevo Southbound Russia Black Sea
20.4.2020 142 Novocherkassk Southbound Russia Black Sea
20.4.2020 78 Porter Southbound USA 6th Fleet
13.4.2020 78 Porter Northbound USA 6th Fleet
12.4.2020 337 Fredericton Southbound Canada SNMG-2
12.4.2020 F-594 Virginio Fasan Southbound Italy SNMG-2
12.4.2020 Dvinitsa-50 Northbound Russia Black Sea
12.4.2020 Shaktar Northbound Russia Black Sea
10.4.2020 150 Saratov Southbound Russia Black Sea
9.4.2020 490 Admiral Grigorovich Northbound Russia Black Sea
9.4.2020 494 Admiral Makarov Northbound Russia Black Sea
3.4.2020 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.3.2020 PM-56 PM-56 Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.3.2020 Dvinitsa-50 Southbound Russia Black Sea
23.3.2020 337 Fredericton Northbound Canada SNMG-2
23.3.2020 F-594 Virginio Fasan Northbound Italy SNMG-2
22.3.2020 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
17.3.2020 Burgas Southbound Bulgaria
15.3.2020 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
14.3.2020 142 Novocherkassk Northbound Russia Black Sea
11.3.2020 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
6.3.2020 Dvinitsa-50 Northbound Russia
4.3.2020 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
3.3.2020 71 Ross Southbound USA 6th Fleet
2.3.2020 142 Novocherkassk Southbound Russia Black Sea
29.2.2020 271 Yarmook Southbound Pakistan
28.2.2020 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
28.2.2020 499 Admiral Makarov Southbound Russia Black Sea
28.2.2020 494 Admiral Grigorovich Southbound Russia Black Sea
26.2.2020 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.2.2020 Shakter Southbound Russia
23.2.2020 71 Ross Northbound USA 6th Fleet
20.2.2020 Dvinitsa-50 Southbound Russia
12.2.2020 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
3.2.2020 274 Vice Admiral Constantin Balescu Southbound Romania SNMCMG-2
3.2.2020 M-1058 Fulda Southbound Germany SNMCMG-2
2.2.2020 528 Kavarna Northbound Bulgaria
31.1.2020 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
31.1.2020 MB-304 MB-304 Northbound Russia Black Sea
31.1.2020 770 Valentin Pikul Northbound Russia Black Sea
29.1.2020 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
25.1.2020 375 Dmitry Rogachev Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.1.2020 M-1058 Fulda Northbound Germany SNMCMG-2
20.1.2020 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
18.1.2020 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
16.1.2020 Professor Nikolai Muru Southbound Russia Black Sea
16.1.2020 601 Ivan Antonov Southbound Russia Black Sea
13.1.2020 626 Vitze Admiral Kulakov Southbound Russia Northern
13.1.2020 Kildin Northbound Russia Black Sea
12.1.2020 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
12.1.2020 055 Marshal Ustinov Southbound Russia Northern
4.1.2020 MB-304 MB-304 Southbound Russia
3.1.2020 MB-304 MB-304 Northbound Russia
3.1.2020 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
2.1.2020 Ivan Bubnov Northbound Russia
%d bloggers like this: