Foreign Warship On Bosphorus in 2019

List of foreign warship movements through Turkish Straits in 2019. Last updated: 31.10.2019

Date Number Name Direction Nationality Fleet
29.10.2019 72 Porter Southbound USA
27.10.2019 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.10.2019 368 Vasily Bykov Northbound Russia Black Sea
21.10.2019 M-32 Sella Northbound Spain SNMCMG-2
21.10.2019 M-5557 Numana Northbound Italy SNMCMG-2
21.10.2019 A-5329 Vesuvio Northbound Italy SNMCMG-2
21.10.2019 Capt. Cdor. Alexandru Catuneanu Northbound Romania
19.10.2019 41 Verni Southbound Bulgaria
19.10.2019 F-221 Regele Ferdinand Southbound Romania
16.10.2019 368 Vasily Bykov Southbound Russia Black Sea
15.10.2019 837 Kinel Southbound Russia Black Sea
15.10.2019 MB-304 MB-304 Southbound Russia Black Sea
15.10.2019 770 Valentin Pikul Southbound Russia Black Sea
12.10.2019 72 Porter Northbound USA
4.10.2019 868 Pytlivy Northbound Russia Black Sea
3.10.2019 Capt. Cdor. Alexandru Catuneanu Southbound Romania
25.09.2019 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.09.2019 Admiral Makarov Southbound Russia Black Sea
23.09.2019 8 Yuma Southbound USA
14.09.2019 8 Yuma Northbound USA
10.09.2019 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
8.09.2019 Prf. Nikolai Mury Northbound Russia Black Sea
6.09.2019 368 Vasily Bykov Northbound Russia Black Sea
6.09.2019 601 Ivan Antonov Northbound Russia Black Sea
6.09.2019 Shakter Northbound Russia Black Sea
2.09.2019 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
25.08.2019 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.08.2019 494 Admiral Grigorovich Northbound Russia Black Sea
22.08.2019 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
20.08.2019 Donuzlav Southbound Russia Black Sea
2.9.2019 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
25.8.2019 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.8.2019 494 Admiral Grigorovich Northbound Russia Black Sea
22.8.2019 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
20.8.2019 Donuzlav Southbound Russia Black Sea
16.8.2019 A-542 Nova Kahovka Northbound Ukraine
16.8.2019 A-541 Smila Northbound Ukraine
16.8.2019 A-540 Chigirin Northbound Ukraine
16.8.2019 78 Porter Southbound USA
16.8.2019 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
12.8.2019 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
10.8.2019 MB-304 Southbound Russia Black Sea
10.8.2019 Dvinitsa-50 Northbound Russia
9.8.2019 A-542 Nova Kahovka Southbound Ukraine
9.8.2019 A-541 Smila Southbound Ukraine
9.8.2019 A-540 Chigirin Southbound Ukraine
8.8.2019 78 Porter Northbound USA
5.8.2019 KIL-158 KIL-158 Northbound Russia Black Sea
5.8.2019 Mircea Northbound Romania
3.8.2019 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
31.7.2019 A-5329 Vesuvio Southbound Italy SNMCMG-2
25.7.2019 310 Perekop Northbound Russia Baltic
23.7.2019 Shakter Southbound Russia Black Sea
23.7.2019 Dvinitsa Southbound Russia Black Sea
22.7.2019 A-759 Dupuy De Lome Southbound France
22.7.2019 M-645 Orion Southbound France SNMCMG-2
22.7.2019 8 Yuma Southbound USA
22.7.2019 P-70 Ypoploiarchos Grigoropoulos Southbound Greece
22.7.2019 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
21.7.2019 SB-739 SB-739 Northbound Russia Black Sea
21.7.2019 908 Vitse-Admiral Zakharin Northbound Russia Black Sea
21.7.2019 333 Toronto Southbound Canada SNMG 2
15.7.2019 KIL-158 KIL-158 Southbound Russia Black Sea
14.7.2019 64 Carney Southbound Russia Black Sea
13.7.2019 868 Pytlivy Southbound Russia Black Sea
13.7.2019 PM-56 PM-56 Northbound Russia Black Sea
13.7.2019 8 Yuma Northbound USA
12.7.2019 D-37 Duncan Southbound UK SNMG 2
11.7.2019 A-5329 Vesuvio Northbound Italy SNMCMG-2
11.7.2019 M-645 Orion Northbound France SNMCMG-2
10.7.2019 P-70 Ypoploiarchos Grigoropoulos Northbound Greece
9.7.2019 MAI-1101 MAI-1101 Northbound Romania
6.7.2019 913 Kovrovets Southbound Russia Black Sea
6.7.2019 MB-304 MB-304 Southbound Russia Black Sea
4.7.2019 Professor Nikolai Muru Southbound Russia Black Sea
4.7.2019 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
3.7.2019 A-759 Dupuy De Lome Northbound France
2.7.2019 8 Yuma Southbound USA
2.7.2019 D-37 Duncan Northbound UK SNMG 2
2.7.2019 333 Toronto Northbound Canada SNMG 2
30.6.2019 PM-138 PM-138 Southbound Russia Black Sea
29.6.2019 64 Carney Northbound USA 6th Fleet
29.6.2019 Ivan Bubnov Southbound Russia Black Sea
28.6.2019 8 Yuma Northbound USA MSC
28.6.2019 MAI-1104 MAI-1104 Southbound Romania
23.6.2019 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
23.6.2019 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
19.6.2019 626 Orekhovo-Zuevo Northbound Russia Black Sea
14.6.2019 SSV-201 Priazove Northbound Russia Black Sea
13.6.2019 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
13.6.2019 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
11.6.2019 651 Veliki Ustyug Southbound Russia Caspian Sea
11.6.2019 368 Vasiliy Bykov Southbound Russia Black Sea
6.6.2019 Kildin Southbound Russia Black Sea
28.5.2019 KIL-158 Northbound Russia Black Sea
26.5.2019 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.5.2019 841 Suvorovets Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.5.2019 SB-739 SB-739 Southbound Russia Black Sea
10.5.2019 H-87 HMS Echo Southbound UK
6.5.2019 Mircea Southbound Romania
3.5.2019 490 Admiral Essen Northbound Russia Black Sea
2.5.2019 Dvinitsa-50 Southbound Russia Black Sea
1.5.2019 Kolpino Northbound Russia Black Sea
1.5.2019 SB-739 SB-739 Northbound Russia Black Sea
29.4.2019 KIL-158 Southbound Russia Black Sea
29.4.2019 MB-31 MB-31 Northbound Russia Black Sea
29.4.2019 911 Ivan Golubets Northbound Russia Black Sea
28.4.2019 71 Ross Southbound USA
26.4.2019 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
25.4.2019 Stary Oskol Southbound Russia Black Sea
21.4.2019 494 Admiral Grigorovich Southbound Russia Black Sea
19.4.2019 H-87 Echo Northbound UK
17.4.2019 333 Toronto Southbound Canada SNMG-2
17.4.2019 F-805 Evertsen Southbound Netherlands SNMG-2
14.4.2019 71 Ross Northbound USA
13.4.2019 P-71 Ritsos Southbound Greece
6.4.2019 908 Vitse-Admiral Zakharin Southbound Russia Black Sea
6.4.2019 SB-739 SB-739 Southbound Russia Black Sea
6.4.2019 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
5.3.2019 P-71 Ritsos Northbound Greece
4.4.2019 F-82 Santa Maria Southbound Spain SNMG-2
30.3.2019 M-653 Capricorne Southbound France
29.3.2019 MAI-1101 MAI-1101 Southbound Romania
28.3.2019 333 Toronto Northbound Canada SNMG-2
28.3.2019 F-81 Santa Maria Northbound Spain SNMG-2
28.3.2019 F-805 Eversten Northbound Netherlands SNMG-2
27.3.2019 Veliky Novgorod Northbound Russia Black Sea
26.3.2019 626 Orekhovo-Zuevo Southbound Russia Black Sea
26.3.2019 Iman Northbound Russia
26.3.2019 Dvinitsa-50 Northbound Russia
25.3.2019 Alexandru Cătuneanu Northbound Romania
22.3.2019 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
21.3.2019 M-653 Capricorne Northbound France
15.3.2019 619 Severomorsk Southbound Russia Northern
14.3.2019 Krasnodar Southbound Russia Black Sea
11.3.2019 Dvinitsa-50 Southbound Russia Black Sea
11.3.2019 Alexandru Cătuneanu Southbound Romania Black Sea
10.3.2019 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
9.3.2019 M-36 Tajo Southbound Spain SNMCMG-2
9.3.2019 A-514 Werra Southbound Germany SNMCMG-2
4.3.2019 499 Admiral Makarov Northbound Russia Black Sea
3.3.2019 M-36 Tajo Northbound Spain SNMCMG-2
1.3.2019 75 Donald Cook Southbound USA
1.3.2019 490 Admiral Essen Southbound Russia Black Sea
28.2.2019 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
20.2.2019 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
20.2.2019 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
19.2.2019 75 Donald Cook Northbound USA
19.2.2019 A-514 Werra Northbound Germany SNMCMG-2
7.2.2019 Dvinitsa-50 Northbound Russia
6.2.2019 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
6.2.2019 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
1.2.2019 511 Pomorie Northbound Bulgaria
28.1.2019 75 Donald Cook Southbound USA
23.1.2019 Dvinitsa-50 Southbound Russia
21.1.2019 PM-56 PM-56 Southbound Russia Black Sea
19.1.2019 75 Donald Cook Northbound USA
11.1.2019 43 Fort McHenry Southbound USA
9.1.2019 619 Severomorsk Northbound Russia Northern
8.1.2019 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
6.1.2019 43 Fort McHenry Northbound USA
2.1.2019 H-87 Echo Southbound UK
%d bloggers like this: