Ships Lost, Damaged Or Seized During The Russian Invasion of Ukraine (Part 3)

It’s been six months since Russia launched its invasion of Ukraine. I have been trying to keep a list the of damage and losses to the ships, since the start of the invasion.

The list below is the list of the ships that have been damaged, sunk or seized since 24 February 2022.

I welcome any additions, changes or corrections.

Date Ship Type Country Event and Location Losses
24.02.2022 Yasa Jupiter Civilian merchant ship Marshall Island Damage by an airstrike, off the coast of Odessa No losses
25.02.2022 Millennial Spirit Civilian merchant ship Moldovia Damage from artillery fire by Russian warships 12nm off Yuzny port 2 injured
26.02.2022 Namura Queen Civilian merchant ship Panama Damage by an airstrike, location unknown 1 injured
26.02.2022 Sapfir Civilian merchant ship Ukraine Seized by the Russians on Snake Island No losses
1.03.2022 Anonim Raptor class patrol boat Russia Claimed to be hit by Ukrainian armed forces, no evidence in the Sea of Azov Unknown
1.03.2022 Anonim Raptor class patrol boat Russia Claimed to be hit by Ukrainian armed forces, no evidence in the Sea of Azov Unknown
3.03.2022 Banglar Samriddhi Civilian merchant ship Ukraine Airstrike near Yuzny Unknown
3.03.2022 Slovyansk Island Patrol boat Bangladesh Damage by a missile hit near Olvia port 1 dead
4.03.2022 Helt Civilian merchant ship Panama Claimed to have been struck by a mine off the coast of Odessa No losses
4.03.2022 Hetman Sahaydachniy Krivak III class frigate Ukraine Scuttled at the pier by her own crew in Mykolaiv No losses
14.03.2022 Akkerman Gurza-M class patrol boat Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
14.03.2022 Arabat Zhuk class coast guard vessel Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
14.03.2022 BG-108 Zhuk class coast guard vessel Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
14.03.2022 BG-14 UMS 1000 class coast guard vessel Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
14.03.2022 BG-24 UMS 1200 class coast guard vessel Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
14.03.2022 BG-308 Kalkan class coast guard vessel Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
14.03.2022 BG-310 Kalkan class coast guard vessel Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
14.03.2022 BG-311 Kalkan class coast guard vessel Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
14.03.2022 Korets Sorum class tug Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
14.03.2022 Vyshhorod Gurza-M class patrol boat Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
21.03.2022 Raptor bot Raptor class patrol boat Russia Hit with an anti-tank missile, in the Sea of Azov, towed back Unknown
24.03.2022 Novocherkassk Ropucha class LST Russia Explosion and fire; sank in Berdiansk port Unknown
24.03.2022 Ruşen Mete Civilian merchant ship Russia Explosion and fire damage in Berdiansk port 8 injured
24.03.2022 Saratov Alligator class LST Russia Explosion and fire damage in Berdiansk port 3 dead, 2 injured
24.03.2022 Tsezar Kunikov Ropucha class LST Sierra Leone Fire damage from the explosion in Berdiansk port Unknown
30.03.2022 Preyaslav Project 1824B intelligence vessel Ukraine Ukrainian intelligence vessel, hit by Russian special forces and artillery, in Dyneper River Unknown
5.04.2022 Azburg Civilian merchant ship Dominican Republic Hit by Russian artillery in Mariupol harbour, sunk. 1 injured
6.04.2022 Donbas Amur class repair ship Ukraine Hit by Russian artillery in Mariupol harbour. Unknown
9.04.2022 Apache Civilian merchant ship Malta Hit by Ukrainian artillery in Mariupol harbour. No losses
10.04.2022 Kremenchuk Gurza-M class patrol boat Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Mariupol No losses
11.04.2022 Smata Civilian merchant ship Liberia Seized by the Russians in the port of Mariupol No losses
13.04.2022 BG-22 UMS 1200 class coast guard vessel Ukraine Sunk in Mariupol harbour Unknown
13.04.2022 BG-23 UMS 1200 class coast guard vessel Ukraine Sunk in Mariupol harbour Unknown
13.04.2022 Donbas Tarantul class coast guard vessel Ukraine Sunk in Mariupol harbour Unknown
13.04.2022 Moskva Slava class cruiser Russia Hit by anti-ship missiles, burned and sunk under tow At least 39
15.04.2022 Lubnia Gurza-M class patrol boat Ukraine Sunk in Mariupol harbour Unknown
15.04.2022 Meotida Damen TSHD 750 Ukraine Sunk in Mariupol harbour Unknown
18.04.2022 Tzarevna Civilian merchant ship Malta Hit by artillery in Mariupol harbour Unknown
2.05.2022 Raptor bot Raptor class patrol boat Russia Hit by MAM-L missile fired from TB-2 near Snake Island Unknown
2.05.2022 Raptor bot Raptor class patrol boat Russia Hit by MAM-L missile fired from TB-2 near Snake Island Unknown
4.05.2022 Serna LCM Project 11770 LCM Russia Hit by MAM-L missile fired from TB-2 near Snake Island Unknown
4.05.2022 Raptor bot Raptor class patrol boat Russia Hit by MAM-L missile fired from TB-2 near Snake Island Unknown
4.05.2022 Raptor bot Raptor class patrol boat Russia Hit by MAM-L missile fired from TB-2 near Snake Island Unknown
1.06.2022 Brentix Civilian merchant ship Tanzania Hit by artillery in Ochakov harbour Unknown
4.06.2022 Vinnytsia Grisha class corvette Ukraine Sunk/scuttled in Ochakov harbour. Not in use since January 2021. Unknown
17.06.2022 Spasatel Vasily Bekh Project 22870 tug Russia Hit by two anti-ship missiles 10 death, 23 injured
29.06.2022 D-106 Project 1176 LCM Russia Hit a mine off the coast of Mariupol and sunk Unknown
6.07.2022 Millennial Spirit Civilian merchant ship Moldovia Hit again by Russian missiles when drifting abandoned No losses

Ships Lost, Damaged Or Seized During The Russian Invasion of Ukraine (Part 2)

I have been trying to keep a list the of damage and losses to the ships, since the start of the Russian invasion of Ukraine,

The list below is the list of the ships that have been damaged, sunk or seized since 24 February 2022.

A photo from the good days of Moskva. This image was taken in January 2016. This was the last time I have seen this ship

Date Ship Type Country Event and Location Losses
24.02.2022 Yasa Jupiter Civilian merchant ship Marshall Island Damage by an airstrike, off the coast of Odessa No losses
25.02.2022 Millennial Spirit Civilian merchant ship Moldovia Damage from artillery fire by Russian warships 12nm off Yuzny port 2 injured
26.02.2022 Namura Queen Civilian merchant ship Panama Damage by an airstrike, location unknown 1 injured
26.02.2022 Sapfir Civilian merchant ship Ukraine Seized by the Russians on Snake Island No losses
1.03.2022 Anonim Raptor class patrol boat Russia Claimed to be hit by Ukrainian armed forces, no evidence in the Sea of Azov Unknown
1.03.2022 Anonim Raptor class patrol boat Russia Claimed to be hit by Ukrainian armed forces, no evidence in the Sea of Azov Unknown
3.03.2022 Banglar Samriddhi Civilian merchant ship Bangladesh Airstrike near Yuzny Unknown
3.03.2022 Slovyansk Island Patrol boat Ukraine Damage by a missile hit near Olvia port 1 dead
4.03.2022 Helt Civilian merchant ship Panama Claimed to have been struck by a mine off the coast of Odessa No losses
4.03.2022 Hetman Sahaydachniy Krivak III class frigate Ukraine Sunk at the pier by her own crew in Mykolaiv No losses
14.03.2022 Akkerman Gurza-M class patrol boat Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
14.03.2022 Arabat Zhuk class coast guard vessel Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
14.03.2022 BG-108 Zhuk class coast guard vessel Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
14.03.2022 BG-14 UMS 1000 class coast guard vessel Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
14.03.2022 BG-24 UMS 1200 class coast guard vessel Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
14.03.2022 BG-308 Kalkan class coast guard vessel Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
14.03.2022 BG-310 Kalkan class coast guard vessel Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
14.03.2022 BG-311 Kalkan class coast guard vessel Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
14.03.2022 Korets Sorum class tug Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
14.03.2022 Vyshhorod Gurza-M class patrol boat Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
21.03.2022 Raptor bot Raptor class patrol boat Russia Hit with an anti-tank missile, in the Sea of Azov, towed back Unknown
24.03.2022 Novocherkassk Ropucha class LST Russia Explosion and fire; damage in Berdiansk port Unknown
24.03.2022 Ruşen Mete Civilian merchant ship Sierra Leone Fire damage from the explosion in Berdiansk port 8 injured
24.03.2022 Saratov Alligator class LST Russia Explosion and fire sank in Berdiansk port 3 dead, 2 injured
24.03.2022 Tsezar Kunikov Ropucha class LST Russia Explosion and fire; damage in Berdiansk port Unknown
30.03.2022 Preyaslav Project 1824B intelligence vessel Ukraine Ukrainian intelligence vessel, hit by Russian special forces and artillery, in Dyneper River Unknown
5.04.2022 Azburg Civilian merchant ship Dominica Hit by Russian artillery in Mariupol harbour. 1 injured
6.04.2022 Donbas Amur class repair ship Ukraine Hit by Russian artillery in Mariupol harbour, sunk Unknown
9.04.2022 Apache Civilian merchant ship Malta Hit by Ukrainian artillery in Mariupol harbour. No losses
10.04.2022 Kremenchuk Gurza-M class patrol boat Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Mariupol No losses
13.04.2022 BG-22 UMS 1200 class coast guard vessel Ukraine Sunk in Mariupol harbour Unknown
13.04.2022 BG-23 UMS 1200 class coast guard vessel Ukraine Sunk in Mariupol harbour Unknown
13.04.2022 Donbas Tarantul class coast guard vessel Ukraine Sunk in Mariupol harbour Unknown
13.04.2022 Moskva Slava class cruiser Russia Hit by anti-ship missiles, burned and sunk under tow At least 39

I welcome any additions, changes or corrections.

Ships Lost, Damaged Or Seized During The Russian Invasion of Ukraine (Part 1)

Since the start of the Russian invasion of Ukraine, I have been trying to keep a list the of damage and losses to the ships.

The list below is the list of the ships that have been damaged, sunk or seized during the first month of the war.

Date Ship Type Country Event and Location Losses
24.02.2022 Yasa Jupiter Civilian merchant ship Marshall Island Damage by an airstrike, off the coast of Odessa No losses
25.02.2022 Millennial Spirit Civilian merchant ship Moldovia Damage from gun fire by Russian warships 12nm off Yuzny port 2 injured
26.02.2022 Namura Queen Civilian merchant ship Panama Damage by an airstrike, location unknown 1 injured
26.02.2022 Sapfir Civilian search and rescue ship Ukraine Seized by the Russians on Snake Island No losses
1.03.2022 Raptor boat Raptor class patrol boat Russia Claimed to be hit by Ukrainian armed forces, no evidence in the Sea of Azov Unknown
1.03.2022 Raptor boat Raptor class patrol boat Russia Claimed to be hit by Ukrainian armed forces, no evidence in the Sea of Azov Unknown
3.03.2022 Slovyansk Island Patrol boat Ukraine Airstrike near Yuzny Unknown
3.03.2022 Banglar Samriddhi Civilian merchant ship Bangladesh Damage by a missile hit near Olvia port 1 dead
4.03.2022 Hetman Sahaydachniy Krivak III class frigate Ukraine Sunk at the pier by her own crew in Mykolaiv No losses
4.03.2022 Helt Merchant ship Panama Claimed to have been struck by a mine off the coast of Odessa No losses
14.03.2022 BG-14 UMS1000 class coast guard vessel Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
14.03.2022 BG-24 UMS-1200 class coast guard vessel Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
14.03.2022 BG-311 Aist class coast guard vessel Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
14.03.2022 BG-310 Aist class coast guard vessel Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
14.03.2022 BG-118 Zhuk class coast guard vessel Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
14.03.2022 Akkerman Gurza-M class patrol boat Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
14.03.2022 Vyshhorod Gurza-M class patrol boat Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
14.03.2022 Korets Sorum class tug Ukraine Seized by the Russians in the port of Berdiansk No losses
21.03.2022 Raptor boat Raptor class patrol boat Russia Hit with an anti-tank missile, in the Sea of Azov, towed back Unknown
24.03.2022 Saratov Alligator class LST Russia Explosion and fire; sank in Berdiansk port Unknown
24.03.2022 Tsezar Kunikov Ropucha class LST Russia Explosion and fire damage in Berdiansk port 8 injured
24.03.2022 Novocherkassk Ropucha class LST Russia Explosion and fire damage in Berdiansk port 3 dead, 2 injured

I welcome any additions, changes or corrections.

 

Foreign Warships On Bosphorus in 2021

List of foreign warship movements through Turkish Straits in 2021. Last updated: 31.12.2021

Date Number Name Direction Nationality Fleet
17.12.2021 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia
15.12.2021 51 Arleigh Burke Southbound USA 6th Fleet
14.12.2021 D-654 Auvergne Northbound France
8.12.2021 41 Drazki Northbound Bulgaria
8.12.2021 MB-304 Southbound Russia Black Sea
8.12.2021 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
8.12.2021 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
3.12.2021 F-222 Regina Maria Northbound Romania
3.12.2021 Shabla Northbound Bulgaria
30.11.2021 Kavarna Southbound Bulgaria
25.11.2021 51 Arleigh Burke Northbound USA 6th Fleet
22.11.2021 911 Ivan Golubets Northbound Russia Black Sea
22.11.2021 MB-304 Northbound Russia Black Sea
20.11.2021 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
17.11.2021 Spatsel Demidov Southbound Russia
16.11.2021 78 Porter Southbound USA 6th Fleet
15.11.2021 20 Mount Whitney Southbound USA 6th Fleet
15.11.2021 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
14.11.2021 198 John Lenthall Southbound USA
7.11.2021 MB-304 Southbound Russia Black Sea
7.11.2021 836 Yunarmeets Kryma Southbound Russia Black Sea
7.11.2021 908 Southbound Russia
4.11.2021 20 Mount Whitney Northbound USA 6th Fleet
3.11.2021 189 John Lenthall Northbound USA
3.11.2021 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
3.11.2021 368 Vasiliy Bikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
31.10.2021 490 Admiral Essen Northbound Russia Black Sea
30.10.2021 78 Porter Northbound USA 6th Fleet
28.10.2021 494 Admiral Grigorovich Southbound Russia Black Sea
27.10.2021 41 Drazki Southbound Bulgaria
26.10.2021 375 Dmitry Rogachev Southbound Russia Black Sea
26.10.2021 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.10.2021 F-222 Regina Maria Southbound Romania
21.10.2021 SB-739 Southbound Russia Black Sea
15.10.2021 630 Ingushetia Northbound Russia Black Sea
14.10.2021 Captain Guryev Northbound Russia Black Sea
13.10.2021 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
13.10.2021 P-42 Rayo Southbound Spain SNMCMG-2
13.10.2021 5559 Viareggio Southbound Italy SNMCMG-2
8.10.2021 Kildin Southbound Russia Black Sea
5.10.2021 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
5.10.2021 609 Vishny Volocheck Southbound Russia Black Sea
4.10.2021 Shabla Southbound Bulgaria
3.10.2021 Vitze Admiral Poromov Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.09.2021 F-222 Regina Maria Northbound Romania
24.09.2021 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.09.2021 274 V. Admiral Constantin Balescu Southbound Romania
23.09.2021 P-42 Rayo Northbound Spain SNMCMG-2
23.09.2021 5559 Viareggio Northbound Italy SNMCMG-2
23.09.2021 Stary Oskol Northbound Russia Black Sea
21.09.2021 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
19.09.2021 PM-138 Northbound Russia Black Sea
13.09.2021 499 Admiral Makarov Northbound Russia Black Sea
7.09.2021 300 Smolny Southbound Russia
6.09.2021 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
5.09.2021 659 Vladimir Emelianov Northbound Russia Black Sea
30.08.2021 F-222 Regina Maria Southbound Romania
30.08.2021 Ivan Khurs Northbound Russia Black Sea
26.08.2021 300 Smolny Northbound Russia Black Sea
26.08.2021 D-560 Luigi Durand de la Penne Southbound Italy
22.08.2021 Sergey Balk Northbound Russia Black Sea
22.08.2021 Iman Northbound Russia Black Sea
20.08.2021 913 Korovets Northbound Russia Black Sea
18.08.2021 D-560 Luigi Durand de la Penne Northbound Italy
18.08.2021 MAI 1101 Northbound Romania
7.08.2021 490 Admiral Essen Southbound Russia
7.08.2021 MAI 0201 Southbound Romania
6.08.2021 911 Ivan Golubets Southbound Russia Black Sea
1.08.2021 KIL-158 Northbound Russia Black Sea
27.07.2021 P-42 Rayo Southbound Spain
21.07.2021 F-591 Virgino Fasan Southbound Italy SNMG-2
19.07.2021 P-68 Ypoploiarchos Daniolos Southbound Greece
17.07.2021 P-224 Trent Southbound UK
16.07.2021 71 Ross Southbound USA
16.07.2021 8 Yuma Southbound USA
15.07.2021 Shakhtar Northbound Russia Black Sea
14.07.2021 KIL-158 Southbound Russia Black Sea
12.07.2021 Sergey Balk Southbound Russia
11.7.2021 102 Kaliningrad Southbound Russia Baltic
11.7.2021 130 Korolev Southbound Russia Baltic
10.7.2021 P-68 Ypoploiarchos Daniolos Northbound Greece
10.7.2021 626 Orekhovo Zuevo Northbound Russia Black Sea
8.7.2021 8 Yuma Northbound USA
8.7.2021 630 Ingushetiya Southbound Russia Black Sea
7.7.2021 027 Kondopoga Southbound Russia Northern
7.7.2021 031 Alexander Otrakovsky Southbound Russia Northern
6.7.2021 P-42 Rayo Northbound Spain
5.7.2021 490 Admiral Essen Northbound Russia Black Sea
5.7.2021 121 Moskva Northbound Russia Black Sea
2.7.2021 F-805 Evertsen Southbound Netherlands UK CS
2.7.2021 D-36 Defender Southbound UK UK CS
1.7.2021 F-591 Virgino Fasan Northbound Italy SNMG-2
28.6.2021 P-224 Trent Northbound UK
26.6.2021 71 Ross Northbound USA 6th Fleet
26.6.2021 A-645 Alizé Southbound France
25.6.2021 58 Laboon Southbound USA
20.6.2021 150 Saratov Northbound Russia Black Sea
18.6.2021 490 Admiral Essen Southbound Russia Black Sea
18.6.2021 121 Moskva Southbound Russia Black Sea
16.6.2021 A-645 Alizé Northbound France
14.6.2021 F-805 Evertsen Northbound Netherlands UK CSG
14.6.2021 D-36 Defender Northbound UK UK CSG
11.6.2021 58 Laboon Northbound USA
9.6.2021 150 Saratov Southbound Russia Black Sea
9.6.2021 Sergey Balk Southbound Russia
9.6.2021 844 Southbound Russia
4.6.2021 P-224 Trent Southbound UK
1.6.2021 Sergey Balk Northbound Russia
30.5.2021 031 Alexander Otrakovsky Northbound Russia
28.5.2021 F-796 Commandant Birot Southbound France
19.5.2021 368 Vasiliy Bykov Southbound Russia Black Sea
18.5.2021 031 Alexander Otrakovsky Southbound Russia Baltic Sea
16.5.2021 P-224 Trent Northbound UK
14.5.2021 753 Hamilton Southbound USA Coast Guard
11.5.2021 F-796 Commandant Birot Northbound France
8.5.2021 494 Admiral Grigorovich Northbound Russia Black Sea
7.5.2021 Shakter Southbound Russia Black Sea
6.5.2021 913 Korovets Southbound Russia Black Sea
5.5.2021 142 Novocherkassk Southbound Russia Black Sea
2.5.2021 499 Admiral Makarov Southbound Russia Black Sea
27.4.2021 753 Hamilton Northbound USA Coast Guard
25.4.2021 142 Novocherkassk Northbound Russia Black Sea
18.4.2021 Hurst Point Southbound UK
17.04.2021 102 Kaliningrad Northbound Russia Baltic
17.4.2021 130 Korolev Northbound Russia Baltic
17.4.2021 027 Kondopoga Northbound Russia Northern
17.4.2021 031 Alexandr Otrakovsky Northbound Russia Northern
16.4.2021 Hurst Point Northbound UK
12.4.2021 142 Novocherkassk Southbound Russia Black Sea
3.4.2021 375 Dmitry Rogachev Northbound Russia Black Sea
1.4.2021 F-104 Mendez Nunez Southbound Spain SNMG-2
1.4.2021 PM-138 Southbound Russia
30.3.2021 Ivan Khurs Southbound Russia
27.3.2021 P-69 Ypoploiarchos Kristallidis Southbound Greece
24.3.2021 61 Monterey Southbound USA
23.3.2021 Capt. Cdor. Alexandru Catuneanu Southbound Romania
23.3.2021 116 Thomas Hudner Southbound USA
22.3.2021 F-105 Cristobal Colon Southbound Spain
20.3.2021 116 Thomas Hudner Northbound USA
19.3.2021 61 Monterey Northbound USA
18.3.2021 M-36 Tajo Southbound Spain SNMCMG-2
18.3.2021 32 Tsibar Southbound Bulgaria SNMCMG-2
18.3.2021 150 Saratov Northbound Russia
18.3.2021 P-69 Ypoploiarchos Kristallidis Northbound Greece
18.3.2021 Sergey Balk Southbound Russia
17.3.2021 F-104 Mendez Nunez Northbound Spain SNMG-2
17.3.2021 609 V. Volocheck Northbound Russia
13.3.2021 SB-739 Northbound Russia
12.3.2021 F-105 Cristobal Colon Northbound Spain SNMG-2
8.3.2021 Iman Southbound Russia
7.3.2021 150 Saratov Southbound Russia
6.3.2021 M-62 Evropi Southbound Greece
5.3.2021 142 Novocherkassk Northbound Russia
28.2.2021 626 Orekhovo Zuevo Southbound Russia
25.2.2021 M-62 Evropi Northbound Greece
25.2.2021 M-36 Tajo Northbound Spain SNMCMG-2
25.2.2021 770 Valentin Pikul Northbound Russia
22.2.2021 150 Saratov Northbound Russia
21.2.2021 SSV-201 Priazove Northbound Russia
19.2.2021 142 Novocherkassk Southbound Russia
11.2.2021 Ivan Bubnov Northbound Russia
10.2.2021 78 Porter Southbound USA
10.2.2021 75 Donald Cook Southbound USA
8.2.2021 150 Saratov Southbound Russia
8.2.2021 203 Laramie Southbound USA
6.2.2021 601 Ivan Antonov Southbound Russia
3.2.2021 Kraymorie Northbound Bulgaria
30.1.2021 78 Porter Northbound USA
25.1.2021 203 Laramie Northbound USA
23.1.2021 75 Donald Cook Northbound USA
15.1.2021 375 Dmitriy Rogachev Southbound Russia
11.1.2021 150 Saratov Southbound Russia

Foreign Warships On Bosphorus in 2020

List of foreign warship movements through Turkish Straits in 2020. Last updated: 27.12.2020
 

Date Number Name Direction Nationality Fleet
27.12.2020 490 Admiral Essen Northbound Russia Black Sea
26.12.2020 PM-138 Northbound Russia
25.12.2020 Captain Gurev Northbound Russia
25.12.2020 SB-739 Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.12.2020 494 Admiral Grigorovich Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.12.2020 911 Ivan Golubets Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.12.2020 SB-739 Northbound Russia Black Sea
23.12.2020 368 Vasily Bykov Northbound Russia Black Sea
22.12.2020 142 Novocherkassk Southbound Russia Black Sea
15.12.2020 150 Saratov Northbound Russia Black Sea
15.12.2020 142 Novocherkassk Northbound Russia Black Sea
14.12.2020 11 Smeli Northbound Bulgaria
4.12.2020 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
4.12.2020 142 Novocherkassk Southbound Russia Black Sea
4.12.2020 150 Saratov Southbound Russia Black Sea
2.12.2020 770 Valentin Pikul Southbound Russia Black Sea
2.12.2020 Professor Nikolay Muru Southbound Russia Black Sea
2.12.2020 75 Donald Cook Southbound USA 6th Fleet
1.12.2020 630 Ingushetia Northbound Russia Black Sea
29.11.2020 513 Kraymoire Southbound Bulgaria
28.11.2020 272 Tabuk Southbound Pakistan
26.11.2020 911 Alexandria Southbound Egypt
26.11.2020 686 M. Fahmy Southbound Egypt
26.11.2020 971 El Fateh Southbound Egypt
24.11.2020 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.11.2020 609 Vyshniy Volochek Southbound Russia Black Sea
23.11.2020 75 Donald Cook Northbound USA 6th Fleet
18.11.2020 M-5556 Alghero Southbound Italy SNMCMG2
18.11.2020 M-644 Orion Southbound France SNMCMG2
18.11.2020 A-470 Aliakmon Southbound Greece SNMCMG2
15.11.2020 911 Alexandria Northbound Egypt
15.11.2020 686 M. Fahmy Northbound Egypt
15.11.2020 971 El Fateh Northbound Egypt
13.11.2020 142 Novocherkassk Northbound Russia Black Sea
12.11.2020 F-222 Regina Maria Northbound Romania
10.11.2020 M-35 Duero Southbound Spain SNMCMG2
7.11.2020 Donuzlav Northbound Russia
4.11.2020 142 Novocherkassk Southbound Russia Black Sea
29.10.2020 M-5556 Alghero Northbound Italy SNMCMG2
29.10.2020 M-644 Orion Northbound France SNMCMG2
29.10.2020 A-470 Aliakmon Northbound Greece SNMCMG2
29.10.2020 Vice Admiral Constantin Balescu Northbound Romania SNMCMG2
29.10.2020 M-32 Tsibar Northbound Bulgaria SNMCMG2
29.10.2020 M-35 Duero Northbound Spain SNMCMG2
27.10.2020 11 Smeli Southbound Bulgaria
25.10.2020 F-222 Regina Maria Southbound Romania
24.10.2020 D-35 Dragon Southbound UK
20.10.2020 SB-739 Southbound Russia Black Sea
20.10.2020 150 Saratov Northbound Russia Black Sea
19.10.2020 SB-739 Northbound Russia Black Sea
19.10.2020 499 Admiral Makaraov Northbound Russia Black Sea
19.10.2020 837 Kinel Northbound Russia Black Sea
16.10.2020 32 Tsibar Southbound Bulgaria
15.10.2020 274 Vice Admiral Constantin Bălescu Southbound Romania
13.10.2020 630 Ingushetia Southbound Russia Black Sea
10.10.2020 150 Saratov Southbound Russia Black Sea
7.10.2020 7 Carson City Southbound USA
4.10.2020 H-88 Enterprise Southbound UK
4.10.2020 SB-739 Southbound Russia Black Sea
4.10.2020 842 Kursant-Kirovets Southbound Russia
4.10.2020 D-35 Dragon Northbound UK
3.10.2020 300 Smolny Southbound Russia Baltic
1.10.2020 Varna Southbound Bulgaria
3.10.2020 300 Smolny Southbound Russia Baltic
2.10.2020 80 Roosevelt Southbound USA
30.09.2020 7 Carson City Northbound USA
29.09.2020 300 Smolny Northbound Russia Baltic
29.09.2020 490 Admiral Essen Southbound Russia Black Sea
25.09.2020 8 Yuma Southbound Usa
25.09.2020 A-759 Dupuy De Lome Southbound France
16.09.2020 H-88 Enterprise Northbound UK
16.09.2020 8 Yuma Northbound USA
15.09.2020 80 Roosevelt Northbound USA 6th Fleet
14.09.2020 300 Smolny Southbound Russia Baltic
6.09.2020 A-759 Dupuy De Lome Northbound France
29.08.2020 SB-36 Northbound Russia Black Sea
29.08.2020 908 Vitze Admiral Zakharin Northbound Russia Black Sea
28.08.2020 150 Saratov Southbound Russia Black Sea
28.08.2020 PM-138 PM-138 Southbound Russia Black Sea
17.08.2020 Sergey Balk Northbound Russia Black Sea
15.08.2020 Captain Gurev Southbound Russia Black Sea
15.08.2020 911 Ivan Golubets Southbound Russia Black Sea
14.08.2020 SSV-201 Privazove Southbound Russia Black Sea
14.08.2020 MAI-1103 MAI-1103 Northbound Romania
10.08.2020 MAI-1102 MAI-1102 Southbound Romania
6.08.2020 KIL-158 KIL-158 Northbound Russia Black Sea
3.08.2020 78 Porter Southbound USA 6th Fleet
29.07.2020 F-101 Alvaro De Bazan Southbound Spain SNMG-2
27.07.2020 M-32 Tambre Southbound Spain SNMCMG-2
27.07.2020 5554 Gaeta Southbound Italy SNMCMG-2
27.07.2020 A-470 Aliakmon Southbound Greece SNMCMG-2
26.07.2020 Var Southbound France
22.07.2020 150 Saratov Northbound Russia Black Sea
19.7.2020 78 Porter Northbound USA 6th Fleet
18.7.2020 A-608 Var Northbound France
17.7.2020 KIL-158 KIL-158 Southbound Russia Black Sea
9.7.2020 F-101 Alvaro De Bazan Northbound Spain SNMG-2
9.7.2020 Prof. Nikolay Muru Northbound Russia Black Sea
9.7.2020 840 Kadet Northbound Russia Black Sea
9.7.2020 601 Ivan Antonov Northbound Russia Black Sea
7.7.2020 78 Porter Southbound USA 6th Fleet
7.7.2020 M-32 Tambre Northbound Spain SNMCMG-2
7.7.2020 5554 Gaeta Northbound Italy SNMCMG-2
7.7.2020 A-470 Aliakmon Northbound Greece SNMCMG-2
5.7.2020 150 Saratov Southbound Russia Black Sea
5.7.2020 Iman Northbound Russia Black Sea
4.7.2020 626 Orehovo-Zyevo Northbound Russia Black Sea
4.7.2020 Andrey Stepanov Southbound Russia
29.6.2020 Capt. Cdor. Alexandru Catuneanu Northbound Romania
26.6.2020 494 Admiral Grigorvich Northbound Russia Black Sea
25.6.2020 Sergey Balk Southbound Russia Black Sea
25.6.2020 51 Oak Hill Southbound USA 6th Fleet
24.6.2020 499 Admiral Makarov Southbound Russia Black Sea
23.6.2020 150 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
23.6.2020 Rostov-nu-Donu Southbound Russia Black Sea
23.6.2020 375 Dmitry Rogachev Northbound Russia Black Sea
18.6.2020 368 Vasily Bykov Southbound Russia Black Sea
18.6.2020 51 Oak Hill Northbound USA 6th Fleet
17.6.2020 78 Porter Northbound USA 6th Fleet
16.6.2020 Capt. Cdor. Alexandru Catuneanu Southbound Romania
15.6.2020 150 Saratov Northbound Russia Black Sea
13.6.2020 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
12.6.2020 142 Novocherkassk Northbound Russia Black Sea
10.6.2020 Ivan Bubnov Southbound Russia Black Sea
8.6.2020 Burgas Northbound Bulgaria
4.6.2020 274 Vice Admiral Constantin Balescu Northbound Romania Black Sea
3.6.2020 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
3.6.2020 150 Saratov Southbound Russia Black Sea
1.6.2020 142 Novocherkassk Southbound Russia Black Sea
29.5.2020 150 Saratov Northbound Russia Black Sea
27.5.2020 142 Novocherkassk Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.5.2020 SB-36 Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.5.2020 840 Kadet Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.5.2020 908 Vitze Admiral Zakharin Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.5.2020 MAI-2114 Northbound Romania
18.5.2020 MAI-1103 Southbound Romania
16.5.2020 150 Saratov Southbound Russia Black Sea
1.5.2020 142 Novocherkassk Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.4.2020 150 Saratov Northbound Russia Black Sea
21.4.2020 Ivan Khurs Northbound Russia Black Sea
21.4.2020 626 Orehovo-Zyevo Southbound Russia Black Sea
20.4.2020 142 Novocherkassk Southbound Russia Black Sea
20.4.2020 78 Porter Southbound USA 6th Fleet
13.4.2020 78 Porter Northbound USA 6th Fleet
12.4.2020 337 Fredericton Southbound Canada SNMG-2
12.4.2020 F-594 Virginio Fasan Southbound Italy SNMG-2
12.4.2020 Dvinitsa-50 Northbound Russia Black Sea
12.4.2020 Shaktar Northbound Russia Black Sea
10.4.2020 150 Saratov Southbound Russia Black Sea
9.4.2020 490 Admiral Grigorovich Northbound Russia Black Sea
9.4.2020 494 Admiral Makarov Northbound Russia Black Sea
3.4.2020 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.3.2020 PM-56 PM-56 Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.3.2020 Dvinitsa-50 Southbound Russia Black Sea
23.3.2020 337 Fredericton Northbound Canada SNMG-2
23.3.2020 F-594 Virginio Fasan Northbound Italy SNMG-2
22.3.2020 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
17.3.2020 Burgas Southbound Bulgaria
15.3.2020 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
14.3.2020 142 Novocherkassk Northbound Russia Black Sea
11.3.2020 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
6.3.2020 Dvinitsa-50 Northbound Russia
4.3.2020 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
3.3.2020 71 Ross Southbound USA 6th Fleet
2.3.2020 142 Novocherkassk Southbound Russia Black Sea
29.2.2020 271 Yarmook Southbound Pakistan
28.2.2020 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
28.2.2020 499 Admiral Makarov Southbound Russia Black Sea
28.2.2020 494 Admiral Grigorovich Southbound Russia Black Sea
26.2.2020 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.2.2020 Shakter Southbound Russia
23.2.2020 71 Ross Northbound USA 6th Fleet
20.2.2020 Dvinitsa-50 Southbound Russia
12.2.2020 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
3.2.2020 274 Vice Admiral Constantin Balescu Southbound Romania SNMCMG-2
3.2.2020 M-1058 Fulda Southbound Germany SNMCMG-2
2.2.2020 528 Kavarna Northbound Bulgaria
31.1.2020 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
31.1.2020 MB-304 MB-304 Northbound Russia Black Sea
31.1.2020 770 Valentin Pikul Northbound Russia Black Sea
29.1.2020 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
25.1.2020 375 Dmitry Rogachev Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.1.2020 M-1058 Fulda Northbound Germany SNMCMG-2
20.1.2020 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
18.1.2020 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
16.1.2020 Professor Nikolai Muru Southbound Russia Black Sea
16.1.2020 601 Ivan Antonov Southbound Russia Black Sea
13.1.2020 626 Vitze Admiral Kulakov Southbound Russia Northern
13.1.2020 Kildin Northbound Russia Black Sea
12.1.2020 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
12.1.2020 055 Marshal Ustinov Southbound Russia Northern
4.1.2020 MB-304 MB-304 Southbound Russia
3.1.2020 MB-304 MB-304 Northbound Russia
3.1.2020 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
2.1.2020 Ivan Bubnov Northbound Russia

Foreign Warships On Bosphorus in 2019

List of foreign warship movements through Turkish Straits in 2019. Last updated: 29.12.2019

Date Number Name Direction Nationality Fleet
29.12.2019 626 Vitze Admiral Kulakov Northbound Russia Northern
28.12.2019 71 Ross Southbound USA
27.12.2019 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.12.2019 055 Marshal Ustinov Northbound Russia Northern
23.12.2019 499 Admiral Makarov Northbound Russia Black Sea
21.12.2019 490 Admiral Essen Southbound Russia Black Sea
15.12.2019 71 Ross Northbound USA
13.12.2019 Dvinitsa-50 Northbound Russia
13.12.2019 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
13.12.2019 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
12.12.2019 SB-739 SB-739 Northbound Russia Black Sea
12.12.2019 368 Vasily Bikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
11.12.2019 310 Perekop Southbound Russia
8.12.2019 F-796 Commandant Birot Southbound France
7.12.2019 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
5.12.2019 310 Perekop Northbound Russia
4.12.2019 Novorossiysk Northbound Russia Black Sea
3.12.2019 516 Shabla Northbound Bulgaria
30.11.2019 531 Kavarna Southbound Bulgaria
29.11.2019 Ivan Khurs Southbound Russia Black Sea
28.11.2019 Dvinitsa-50 Southbound Russia
24.11.2019 Donuzlav Northbound Russia Black Sea
23.11.2019 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
22.11.2019 42 Verni Northbound Bulgaria
22.11.2019 F-221 Regele Ferdinand Northbound Romania
21.11.2019 Shakhter Southbound Russia Black Sea
19.11.2019 769 Commandant Birot Northbound France
14.11.2019 PM-138 PM-138 Northbound Russia Black Sea
14.11.2019 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
6.11.2019 M-32 Sella Southbound Spain SNMCMG-2
6.11.2019 M-5557 Numana Southbound Italy SNMCMG-2
6.11.2019 A-5329 Vesuvio Southbound Italy SNMCMG-2
5.11.2019 368 Vasily Bikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
5.11.2019 SB-739 SB-739 Southbound Russia Black Sea
4.11.2019 MB-304 MB-304 Southbound Russia
3.11.2019 MB-304 MB-304 Northbound Russia Black Sea
3.11.2019 913 Kovrovets Northbound Russia Black Sea
3.11.2019 841 Suvorovets Northbound Russia
29.10.2019 72 Porter Southbound USA
27.10.2019 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.10.2019 368 Vasily Bykov Northbound Russia Black Sea
21.10.2019 M-32 Sella Northbound Spain SNMCMG-2
21.10.2019 M-5557 Numana Northbound Italy SNMCMG-2
21.10.2019 A-5329 Vesuvio Northbound Italy SNMCMG-2
21.10.2019 Capt. Cdor. Alexandru Catuneanu Northbound Romania
19.10.2019 41 Verni Southbound Bulgaria
19.10.2019 F-221 Regele Ferdinand Southbound Romania
16.10.2019 368 Vasily Bykov Southbound Russia Black Sea
15.10.2019 837 Kinel Southbound Russia Black Sea
15.10.2019 MB-304 MB-304 Southbound Russia Black Sea
15.10.2019 770 Valentin Pikul Southbound Russia Black Sea
12.10.2019 72 Porter Northbound USA
4.10.2019 868 Pytlivy Northbound Russia Black Sea
3.10.2019 Capt. Cdor. Alexandru Catuneanu Southbound Romania
25.09.2019 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.09.2019 Admiral Makarov Southbound Russia Black Sea
23.09.2019 8 Yuma Southbound USA
14.09.2019 8 Yuma Northbound USA
10.09.2019 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
8.09.2019 Professor Nikolai Muru Northbound Russia Black Sea
6.09.2019 368 Vasily Bykov Northbound Russia Black Sea
6.09.2019 601 Ivan Antonov Northbound Russia Black Sea
6.09.2019 Shakter Northbound Russia Black Sea
2.09.2019 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
25.08.2019 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.08.2019 494 Admiral Grigorovich Northbound Russia Black Sea
22.08.2019 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
20.08.2019 Donuzlav Southbound Russia Black Sea
2.9.2019 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
25.8.2019 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.8.2019 494 Admiral Grigorovich Northbound Russia Black Sea
22.8.2019 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
20.8.2019 Donuzlav Southbound Russia Black Sea
16.8.2019 A-542 Nova Kahovka Northbound Ukraine
16.8.2019 A-541 Smila Northbound Ukraine
16.8.2019 A-540 Chigirin Northbound Ukraine
16.8.2019 78 Porter Southbound USA
16.8.2019 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
12.8.2019 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
10.8.2019 MB-304 Southbound Russia Black Sea
10.8.2019 Dvinitsa-50 Northbound Russia
9.8.2019 A-542 Nova Kahovka Southbound Ukraine
9.8.2019 A-541 Smila Southbound Ukraine
9.8.2019 A-540 Chigirin Southbound Ukraine
8.8.2019 78 Porter Northbound USA
5.8.2019 KIL-158 KIL-158 Northbound Russia Black Sea
5.8.2019 Mircea Northbound Romania
3.8.2019 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
31.7.2019 A-5329 Vesuvio Southbound Italy SNMCMG-2
25.7.2019 310 Perekop Northbound Russia Baltic
23.7.2019 Shakter Southbound Russia Black Sea
23.7.2019 Dvinitsa Southbound Russia Black Sea
22.7.2019 A-759 Dupuy De Lome Southbound France
22.7.2019 M-645 Orion Southbound France SNMCMG-2
22.7.2019 8 Yuma Southbound USA
22.7.2019 P-70 Ypoploiarchos Grigoropoulos Southbound Greece
22.7.2019 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
21.7.2019 SB-739 SB-739 Northbound Russia Black Sea
21.7.2019 908 Vitse-Admiral Zakharin Northbound Russia Black Sea
21.7.2019 333 Toronto Southbound Canada SNMG 2
15.7.2019 KIL-158 KIL-158 Southbound Russia Black Sea
14.7.2019 64 Carney Southbound Russia Black Sea
13.7.2019 868 Pytlivy Southbound Russia Black Sea
13.7.2019 PM-56 PM-56 Northbound Russia Black Sea
13.7.2019 8 Yuma Northbound USA
12.7.2019 D-37 Duncan Southbound UK SNMG 2
11.7.2019 A-5329 Vesuvio Northbound Italy SNMCMG-2
11.7.2019 M-645 Orion Northbound France SNMCMG-2
10.7.2019 P-70 Ypoploiarchos Grigoropoulos Northbound Greece
9.7.2019 MAI-1101 MAI-1101 Northbound Romania
6.7.2019 913 Kovrovets Southbound Russia Black Sea
6.7.2019 MB-304 MB-304 Southbound Russia Black Sea
4.7.2019 Professor Nikolai Muru Southbound Russia Black Sea
4.7.2019 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
3.7.2019 A-759 Dupuy De Lome Northbound France
2.7.2019 8 Yuma Southbound USA
2.7.2019 D-37 Duncan Northbound UK SNMG 2
2.7.2019 333 Toronto Northbound Canada SNMG 2
30.6.2019 PM-138 PM-138 Southbound Russia Black Sea
29.6.2019 64 Carney Northbound USA 6th Fleet
29.6.2019 Ivan Bubnov Southbound Russia Black Sea
28.6.2019 8 Yuma Northbound USA MSC
28.6.2019 MAI-1104 MAI-1104 Southbound Romania
23.6.2019 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
23.6.2019 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
19.6.2019 626 Orekhovo-Zuevo Northbound Russia Black Sea
14.6.2019 SSV-201 Priazove Northbound Russia Black Sea
13.6.2019 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
13.6.2019 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
11.6.2019 651 Veliki Ustyug Southbound Russia Caspian Sea
11.6.2019 368 Vasiliy Bykov Southbound Russia Black Sea
6.6.2019 Kildin Southbound Russia Black Sea
28.5.2019 KIL-158 Northbound Russia Black Sea
26.5.2019 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.5.2019 841 Suvorovets Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.5.2019 SB-739 SB-739 Southbound Russia Black Sea
10.5.2019 H-87 HMS Echo Southbound UK
6.5.2019 Mircea Southbound Romania
3.5.2019 490 Admiral Essen Northbound Russia Black Sea
2.5.2019 Dvinitsa-50 Southbound Russia Black Sea
1.5.2019 Kolpino Northbound Russia Black Sea
1.5.2019 SB-739 SB-739 Northbound Russia Black Sea
29.4.2019 KIL-158 Southbound Russia Black Sea
29.4.2019 MB-31 MB-31 Northbound Russia Black Sea
29.4.2019 911 Ivan Golubets Northbound Russia Black Sea
28.4.2019 71 Ross Southbound USA
26.4.2019 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
25.4.2019 Stary Oskol Southbound Russia Black Sea
21.4.2019 494 Admiral Grigorovich Southbound Russia Black Sea
19.4.2019 H-87 Echo Northbound UK
17.4.2019 333 Toronto Southbound Canada SNMG-2
17.4.2019 F-805 Evertsen Southbound Netherlands SNMG-2
14.4.2019 71 Ross Northbound USA
13.4.2019 P-71 Ritsos Southbound Greece
6.4.2019 908 Vitse-Admiral Zakharin Southbound Russia Black Sea
6.4.2019 SB-739 SB-739 Southbound Russia Black Sea
6.4.2019 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
5.3.2019 P-71 Ritsos Northbound Greece
4.4.2019 F-82 Santa Maria Southbound Spain SNMG-2
30.3.2019 M-653 Capricorne Southbound France
29.3.2019 MAI-1101 MAI-1101 Southbound Romania
28.3.2019 333 Toronto Northbound Canada SNMG-2
28.3.2019 F-81 Santa Maria Northbound Spain SNMG-2
28.3.2019 F-805 Eversten Northbound Netherlands SNMG-2
27.3.2019 Veliky Novgorod Northbound Russia Black Sea
26.3.2019 626 Orekhovo-Zuevo Southbound Russia Black Sea
26.3.2019 Iman Northbound Russia
26.3.2019 Dvinitsa-50 Northbound Russia
25.3.2019 Alexandru Cătuneanu Northbound Romania
22.3.2019 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
21.3.2019 M-653 Capricorne Northbound France
15.3.2019 619 Severomorsk Southbound Russia Northern
14.3.2019 Krasnodar Southbound Russia Black Sea
11.3.2019 Dvinitsa-50 Southbound Russia Black Sea
11.3.2019 Alexandru Cătuneanu Southbound Romania Black Sea
10.3.2019 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
9.3.2019 M-36 Tajo Southbound Spain SNMCMG-2
9.3.2019 A-514 Werra Southbound Germany SNMCMG-2
4.3.2019 499 Admiral Makarov Northbound Russia Black Sea
3.3.2019 M-36 Tajo Northbound Spain SNMCMG-2
1.3.2019 75 Donald Cook Southbound USA
1.3.2019 490 Admiral Essen Southbound Russia Black Sea
28.2.2019 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
20.2.2019 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
20.2.2019 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
19.2.2019 75 Donald Cook Northbound USA
19.2.2019 A-514 Werra Northbound Germany SNMCMG-2
7.2.2019 Dvinitsa-50 Northbound Russia
6.2.2019 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
6.2.2019 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
1.2.2019 511 Pomorie Northbound Bulgaria
28.1.2019 75 Donald Cook Southbound USA
23.1.2019 Dvinitsa-50 Southbound Russia
21.1.2019 PM-56 PM-56 Southbound Russia Black Sea
19.1.2019 75 Donald Cook Northbound USA
11.1.2019 43 Fort McHenry Southbound USA
9.1.2019 619 Severomorsk Northbound Russia Northern
8.1.2019 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
6.1.2019 43 Fort McHenry Northbound USA
2.1.2019 H-87 Echo Southbound UK

Foreign Warships On Bosphorus in 2018

List of foreign warship movements through Turkish Straits in 2018. Last updated: 31.12.2018

Date Number Name Direction Nationality Fleet
28.12.2018 SSV-201 Priazove Southbound Russia Black Sea
27.12.2018 Ivan Khurs Northbound Russia
27.12.2018 840 Kadet Northbound Russia Black Sea
27.12.2018 770 Valentin Pikul Northbound Russia Black Sea
27.12.2018 Shaktar Northbound Russia Black Sea
25.12.2018 490 Admiral Essen Northbound Russia Black Sea
20.12.2018 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
19.12.2018 Dvinitsa-50 Northbound Russia
18.12.2018 148 Orsk Northbound Russia
17.12.2018 H-87 Echo Northbound UK
14.12.2018 41 Drazki Northbound Bulgaria
14.12.2018 MB-31 MB-31 Southbound Russia Black Sea
14.12.2018 911 Ivan Golubets Southbound Russia Black Sea
4.12.2018 Dvinitsa-50 Southbound Russia
3.12.2018 Selinger Northbound Russia Black Sea
3.12.2018 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
3.12.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Northbound Russia Black Sea
20.11.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Southbound Russia Black Sea
19.11.2018 M-62 Evropi Southbound Greece
18.11.2018 M-34 Turia Southbound Spain NATO SNMCMG-2
18.11.2018 A-513 Rhein Southbound Germany NATO SNMCMG-2
18.11.2018 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
18.11.2018 41 Drazki Southbound Bulgaria
11.11.2018 P-613 Sophonisbe Southbound Tunisia
8.11.2018 M-62 Evropi Northbound Greece
8.11.2018 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
7.11.2018 609 Vishny Volochek Northbound Russia Black Sea
7.11.2018 Professor Nikolai Muru Northbound Russia Black Sea
6.11.2018 499 Admiral Makarov Southbound Russia Black Sea
2.11.2018 MAI-1102 MAI-1102 Northbound Romania
2.11.2018 KIL-158 Northbound Russia Black Sea
1.11.2018 525 Obzor Northbound Bulgaria
31.10.2018 511 Pomorie Southbound Bulgaria
30.10.2018 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
29.10.2018 A-513 Rhein Northbound Germany NATO SNMCMG-2
29.10.2018 32 Tsibar Northbound Bulgaria NATO SNMCMG-2
29.10.2018 M-34 Turia Northbound Spain NATO SNMCMG-2
27.10.2018 Alexandru Cătuneanu Northbound Romania
24.10.2018 Iman Southbound Russia
23.10.2018 221 Regele Ferdinand Northbound Romania
20.10.2018 Dvinitsa-50 Northbound Russia
20.10.2018 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
19.10.2018 310 Perekop Southbound Russia Baltic
18.10.2018 494 Admiral Grigorovich Northbound Russia Black Sea
18.10.2018 Ivan Bubnov Northbound Russia
18.10.2018 Kildin Northbound Russia
13.10.2018 Alexandru Catuneanu Southbound Romania
10.10.2018 310 Perekop Northbound Russia Black Sea
10.10.2018 32 Tsibar Southbound Bulgaria
9.10.2018 Nikolai Filchenkov Northbound Russia Black Sea
9.10.2018 868 Pytlivy Northbound Russia Black Sea
5.10.2018 Dvinitsa-50 Southbound Russia Black Sea
4.10.2018 794 Admiral Makarov Northbound Russia Black Sea
2.10.2018 652 Grad Sviyazhsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
2.10.2018 651 Veliki Ustyug Northbound Russia Black Sea
29.9.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Southbound Russia Black Sea
25.9.2018 F-211 Regele Ferdinand  Southbound Romania
19.9.2018 Selinger Southbound Russia Black Sea
18.9.2018 Mircea Northbound Romania
16.9.2018 836 Yunarmeets Kryma Northbound Russia Black Sea
16.9.2018 840 Kodet Northbound Russia Black Sea
16.9.2018 MB-304 MB-304 Northbound Russia Black Sea
13.9.2018 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
12.9.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Northbound Russia Black Sea
12.9.2018 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
1.9.2018 Palinuro Southbound Italy
30.8.2018 525 Obzor Southbound Bulgaria
30.8.2018 7 Carson City Southbound USA
27.8.2018 64 Carney Southbound Russia Black Sea
25.8.2018 Professor Nikolai Muru Southbound Russia Black Sea
25.8.2018 770 Valentin Pikul Southbound Russia Black Sea
25.8.2018 494 Admiral Grigorovich Southbound Russia Black Sea
25.8.2018 490 Admiral Essen Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.8.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenov Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.8.2018 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.8.2018 868 Pytlivy Southbound Russia Black Sea
23.8.2018 Ivan Bubnov Southbound Russia Black Sea
22.8.2018 870 Smetlivy Northbound Russia Black Sea
22.8.2018 KIL-158 Southbound Russia Black Sea
17.8.2018 PM-138 Northbound Russia Black Sea
16.8.2018 836 Yunarmeets Kryma Southbound Russia Black Sea
16.8.2018 840 Kodet Southbound Russia Black Sea
16.8.2018 MB-304 MB-304 Southbound Russia Black Sea
16.8.2018 609 Vishny Volochek Southbound Russia Black Sea
15.8.2018 7 Carson City Northbound USA
13.8.2018 P-612 Hannon Southbound Tunisia
12.8.2018 64 Carney Northbound USA Black Sea
11.8.2018 A-540 Chigirin Northbound Ukraine
11.8.2018 A-541 Smila Northbound Ukraine
11.8.2018 A-542 Nova Kahovka Northbound Ukraine
11.8.2018 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
11.8.2018 Palinuro Northbound Italy
7.8.2018 KIL-158 Northbound Russia Black Sea
6.8.2018 A-540 Chigirin Southbound Ukraine
6.8.2018 A-541 Smila Southbound Ukraine
6.8.2018 A-542 Nova Kahovka Southbound Ukraine
6.8.2018 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
2.8.2018 MAI-1103 MAI-1103 Northbound Romania
1.8.2018 A-513 Rhein Southbound Germany SNMCMG-2
1.8.2018 F-804 De Ruyter Southbound Netherlands SNMG-2
30.7.2018 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
27.7.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Northbound Russia Black Sea
26.7.2018 A-630 Marne Southbound France
21.7.2018 P-68 Ypoploiarchos Daniolos Southbound Greece
20.7.2018 78 Porter Southbound USA
19.7.2018 20 Mount Whitney Southbound USA 6th Fleet
14.7.2018 KIL-158 Southbound Russia Black Sea
12.7.2018 F-804 De Ruyter Northbound Netherlands SNMG-2
12.7.2018 P-68 Ypoploiarchos Daniolos Northbound Greece
12.7.2018 A-513 Rhein Northbound Germany SNMCMG-2
11.7.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Southbound Russia Black Sea
11.7.2018 A-630 Marne Northbound France
8.7.2018 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
7.7.2018 20 Mount Whitney Northbound USA 6th Fleet
6.7.2018 78 Porter Northbound USA
6.7.2018 MB-304 MB-304 Northbound Russia
6.7.2018 Ivan Bubnov Northbound Russia
3.7.2018 Mircea Northbound Romania
28.6.2018 490 Admiral Essen Northbound Russia Black Sea
27.6.2018 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
25.6.2018 152 Nikolia Filchenkov Northbound Russia Black Sea
17.6.2018 652 Grad Sviyazhsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
17.6.2018 651 Veliki Ustyug Southbound Russia Black Sea
15.6.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Southbound Russia Black Sea
14.6.2018 Ekwator Northbound Russia Black Sea
9.6.2018 Kildin Southbound Russia Black Sea
7.6.2018 Shaktar Northbound Russia Black Sea
2.6.2018 Ivan Bubnov Southbound Russia
2.6.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Northbound Russia Black Sea
31.5.2018 494 Admiral Grigorovich Northbound Russia Black Sea
31.5.2018 868 Pytlivy Northbound Russia Black Sea
30.5.2018 837 Kinel Northbound Russia Black Sea
30.5.2018 SB-739 Northbound Russia
30.5.2018 908 Vitze Admiral Zakharin Northbound Russia Black Sea
29.5.2018 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.5.2018 SB-5 Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.5.2018 Kyzyl-60 Northbound Russia
23.5.2018 844 P-433 Southbound Russia Black Sea
23.5.2018 Shaktar Southbound Russia Black Sea
23.5.2018 Ivan Bubnov Northbound Russia
23.5.2018 Iman Northbound Russia
22.5.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Southbound Russia Black Sea
19.5.2018 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
19.5.2018 D-37 Duncan Southbound UK SNMG-2
12.5.2018 MB-304 MB-304 Southbound Russia
12.5.2018 911 Turbinist Southbound Russia Black Sea
11.5.2018 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
11.5.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Northbound Russia Black Sea
10.5.2018 F-82 Victoria Southbound Spain SNMG-2
9.5.2018 SB-5 Southbound Russia Black Sea
9.5.2018 Iman Southbound Russia
6.5.2018 P-611 Syphax Southbound Tunisia
2.5.2018 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
1.5.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Southbound Russia Black Sea
1.5.2018 F-82 Victoria Northbound Spain SNMG-2
1.5.2018 D-37 Duncan Northbound UK SNMG-2
29.4.2018 MAI-1103 MAI-1103 Southbound Romania  
25.4.2018 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
21.4.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Northbound Russia Black Sea
21.4.2018 870 Smetlivy Southbound Russia Black Sea
21.4.2018 868 Pytlivy Southbound Russia Black Sea
15.4.2018 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
13.4.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Southbound Russia Black Sea
9.4.2018 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
7.4.2018 Hurst Point Southbound UK
5.4.2018 127 Minsk Southbound Russia Baltic
4.4.2018 Hurst Point Northbound UK
2.4.2018 868 Pytlivy Northbound Russia Black Sea
2.4.2018 310 Perekop Southbound Russia
30.3.2018 837 Kinel Southbound Russia Black Sea
30.3.2018 127 Minsk Northbound Russia Baltic
26.3.2018 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
25.3.2018 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
22.3.2018 29 Lieutenant Dimitrie Nicolescu Northbound Romania
22.3.2018 51 Oak Hill Southbound USA
21.3.2018 PM-56 Northbound Russia Black Sea
20.3.2018 63 Priboy Northbound Bulgaria
17.3.2018 310 Perekop Northbound Russia
15.3.2018 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea 
15.3.2018 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
14.3.2018 868 Pytlivy Southbound Russia Black Sea 
13.3.2018 490 Admiral Essen Southbound Russia Black Sea 
12.3.2018 127 Minsk Southbound Russia Baltic 
12.3.2018 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
8.3.2018 PM-138 Southbound Russia Black Sea 
7.3.2018 51 Oak Hill Northbound USA
6.3.2018 29 Lieutenant Dimitrie Nicolescu Southbound Romania
6.3.2018 Shaktar Northbound Russia
6.3.2018 911 Ivan Golubets Northbound Russia Black Sea
5.3.2018 63 Priboy Southbound Bulgaria
5.3.2018 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea  
5.3.2018 P-610 Jugurtha Southbound Tunisia
5.3.2018 127 Minsk Northbound Russia Baltic
3.3.2018 64 Carney Southbound USA
28.2.2018 71 Ross Southbound USA
22.2.2018 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea  
21.2.2018 127 Minsk Southbound Russia Baltic
21.2.2018 908 Vitze Admiral Zakharin Southbound Russia Black Sea  
21.2.2018 SB-739 Southbound Russia  
17.2.2018 71 Ross Northbound USA
16.2.2018 64 Carney Northbound USA
16.2.2018 D-37 Duncan Southbound UK SNMG-2
13.2.2018 H-88 Enterprise Northbound UK SNMCMG-2
13.2.2018 Kyzyl-60 Northbound Russia
11.2.2018 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
6.2.2018 Ekwator Southbound Russia Black Sea
3.2.2018 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
1.2.2018 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
31.1.2018 D-37 Duncan Northbound UK SNMG-2
29.1.2018 Ivan Bubnov Southbound Russia
29.1.2018 Professor Nikolay Muru Northbound Russia
27.1.2018 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
26.1.2018 Professor Nikolay Muru Southbound Russia
26.1.2018 Kyzyl-60 Southbound Russia
24.1.2018 H-88 Enterprise Northbound UK SNMCMG-2
22.1.2018 031 Alexander Otrakovsky Southbound Russia Northern
17.1.2018 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
13.1.2018 64 Carney Southbound USA  
10.1.2018 148  Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
9.1.2018 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
8.1.2018 Kyzyl-60 Northbound Russia
8.1.2018 KIL-158 Northbound Russia Black Sea
5.1.2018 64 Carney Northbound USA
5.1.2018 031 Alexander Otrakovsky Northbound Russia Northern
1.1.2018 156 Yamal Northbound Russia Black Sea

Foreign Warship On Bosphorus in 2017 (Part 26)

Here are photos of foreign warships, that have passed through Bosphorus, during last two weeks:

Yantar returned back to the Mediterranean after spending 8 days in the Black Sea.

Forțele Navale Române contribution to NATO operation Sea Guardian ROS Regele Ferdinand transited southbound through Istanbul.

After an absence for more than one year, Northern Fleet large landing hip Alexander Otrakovsky returned for Syrian Express duties. Photo: Yörük Işık.

The frigate Admiral Grigrovich made a short 8-day long deployment to the Mediterranean. Photo: Kerim Bozkurt.

Russian tanker Iman made a northbound transit through Istanbul. Photo: Serhat Güvenç.

Sorum class tug, Viktor Konetskiy left the Black Sea. She towed the special test vessel Viktor Cherokov to the north a fortnight ago.

Buoy tender Alexander Pushkin made her first northbound passage through Istanbuş in 2017. Photo: Yörük Işık.

Russian Yanter returned to the Black Sea after spending a long time following routes similar to the existing underwater data cables. Photo: Yörük Işık.

Russian Ropucha class landing ship Tsear Kunikov returned from her Syrian deployment.

Russian large landing ship Azov returned from her Syrian deployment. Photo: Yörük Işık.

Russian large landing ship Yamal too returned from her Syrian deployment. Photo: Yörük Işık.

The list of the foreign warships passed through Istanbul Strait is here.

Foreign Warship On Bosphorus in 2017 (Part 25)

Here are photos of foreign warships, that have passed through Bosphorus, during last two weeks:

Russian modified Sorum class tug Viktor Konetskiy passing northbound through Istanbul. She is pulling the armament carrier / special test vessel Viktor Cherokov.

Russian naval auxiliary Viktor Cherokov made her inaugural northbound passage through Istanbul. She was initially, laid as armament transporter but when entered into service she was modified as an underwater weapons test ship.

The newest warship of the Russian Black Sea fleet, Admiral Essen returned from her 75 days long deployment in the Mediterranean. Photo: Yörük Işık.

Russian Ropucha class large landing ship Tsezar Kunikov made her 7th southbound transitn through Istanbul in 2017. Photo: Yörük Işık.

Romanian tall ship Mircea, sister of German ship Gorch Fock finished her sit in with the German Navy as her sister being overhauled and returned home. Photo: Kerim Bozkurt.

Russian Ropucha class large landing ship Azov made her 3rd southbound passage through Turkish Straits in 2017. Photo: Serhat Güvenç

Russian Ropucha class large landing ship Yamal made her 8th southbound transitn through Istanbul in 2017. Photo: Yörük Işık.

Italian destroyer D-560 Luigi Durand de la Penne is one of the few warships still in active service that can fire more than two guns in a broadside. She has finished her training cruise and left the region. Photo: Yörük Işık.

Krivak class frigate Pytlivy made a southbound transit through Turkish Straits. She will join Russian Fleet in the Med. Photo: Kerim Bozkurt.

The list of the foreign warships passed through Istanbul Strait is here.

Foreign Warship On Bosphorus in 2017 (Part 20)

Here are photos of foreign warships, that have passed through Bosphorus, since 15 June:

Russian auxiliary cargo vessel Kyzyl-60 southbound. Photo: Serhat Güvenç

The flagship of NATO task force SNMG-2, HMS Duncan seen here passing through Dardanelles. Before proceeding to the Black Sea, the ship made a 4 day port visit in Istanbul. She is taking part in Breeze 2017 exercise.

Super Vita class fast attack craft, HS Anthypoploiarchos Ritsos passed through Turkish Straits to participate in Breeze 2017 naval exercise.

Admiral Grigorovich, was in Mediterranean since April. She was relived by Admiral Essen. Here Admiral Grigorovich is passing through Istanbul on her way to home, for a deserved rest. Photo: Alper Böler.

Russian frigate Admiral Essen made a quick, 4 day trip to the Black Sea. Here she is returning back to the Mediterranean. HMS Duncan can bee seen on the right at port. Turkish LCT Ç-324 is also in the frame She close to the landing pad of the Russian warship.

After a pause of 39 days Tsezar Kunikov is again seen southbound. Photo: Yörük Işık.

USS Hue City northbound. She is proceeding to Odessa. Photo: Kerim Bozkurt.

USS Carney making a northbound transit through Istanbul on her way to Sea Breeze 2017 exercise. Photo: Yörük Işık.

Admiral Essen making her maiden transit through Istanbul. The ship has been on her maiden deployment from the Baltic Sea to her home fleet in the Black Sea.

Russian auxiliary Dvinitsa-50 making another sounthbound trip to Syria.

The new Russian tug, SB-739 southbound. Photo: Alper Böler

The list of the foreign warships passed through Istanbul Strait is here.

%d bloggers like this: