Bulgarian Frigate Drazki Returned Home

DSCF0030

Bulgarian frigate 41 BGS Drazki passing through Bosphorus on 5 November 2013. Photo: Ahmet Soufa Kayalı. Used with permission.

DSCF0031

Bulgarian frigate 41 BGS Drazki passing through Bosphorus on 5 November 2013. Photo: Ahmet Soufa Kayalı. Used with permission.

DSCF0032

Bulgarian frigate 41 BGS Drazki passing through Bosphorus on 5 November 2013. Photo: Ahmet Soufa Kayalı. Used with permission.

DSCF0033

Bulgarian frigate 41 BGS Drazki passing through Bosphorus on 5 November 2013. Photo: Ahmet Soufa Kayalı. Used with permission.

The Bulgarian Wielingen class frigate 41 BGS Drazki passed through Bosphorus on 5 November 2013 and returned to her home port Burgas, Bulgaria.

She took part in NATO operations in the Mediterranean. According to NATO she was part of the SNMG-2 task force for a period of time:
Standing NATO Maritime Group TWO (SNMG2) and Standing NATO Mine-Countermeasures Group TWO (SNMCMG2) met yesterday for a joint training opportunity at sea near Crete, Greece.

Both Groups have been operating in the Mediterranean in support of the counter-terrorism Operation ACTIVE ENDEAVOUR (OAE), demonstrating NATO’s resolve to help deter, defend, disrupt and protect against terrorism.

COMSNMG2 Rear Admiral Eugenio Diaz del Rio welcomed aboard his flagship COMSNMCMG2 Commander Matthias Seipel for a brief meeting, discussing ongoing NATO operations and observing the combined twelve ships from eight different countries operating together.

SNMG2 presently consisting of the frigates ESPS ALVARO DE BAZAN (Spain), FGS SACHSEN (Germany), TCG SALIHREIS (Turkey), ITS GRECALE (Italy), ROS REGINA MARIA (Romania), BGS DRAZKI (Bulgaria) and URS TERNOPIL (Ukraine).

SNMCMG2 consisting of the mine hunters FGS MOSEL and FGS ROTTWEIL (Germany), TCG ERDEMLI (Turkey), ITS CROTONE (Italy) and HMS PENZANCE (United Kingdom).

Well I do not believe that Drazki was part of the SNMG despite the NATO press release more likely that she took part in NATO Operation Active Endeavour, as previously done by Bulgarian warships.

Advertisements

Bulgarian Warship Drazki Returned Home (UPDATED)

F-41 BS Drazki during her northbound transit in Bosphorus on 3 June 2011.

The Bulgarian contribution to NATO’s Operation Unified Protector, the frigate F-41 BS Drazki returned home from Libya.

She has left Bulgaria on 28 April 2010 and served 37 days in Mediterranean, patrolling the  seas of the coast of Libya. As of the first week of May she was not given the task to inspect cargo ships or fishing boats. Later she has interrogated 46 vessels to check if they are complying to the UN Sanctions against Libya.

The Bulgarian government has approved sending a frigate for three months to the Mediterranean Sea to take part in the NATO operation, but the ships will be rotated so that each ship will spend  one month in Mediterranean. It is expected that one of her sisters, BS Gordi or BS Verni to replace her.

UPDATE: Well, unfortunately my expectations turned out to be wrong. According to Bulgarian news portal novinite.com, with the return of BS Drazki, there will be no other Bulgarian ships off the shores of Libya.

The Bulgarian government approved sending the frigate for three months to the Mediterranean Sea to take part in the NATO operation, but Defense Minister, Anuy Angelvo, announced at the end of May that there is no funding to extend its mission.

Somebody should have told them before hand,  that joining NATO was an expensive affair.

The SNMG-2 Is Back In Istanbul

The flagship of the SNMG-2 HMNLS Eversten in Istanbul.

Turkish contribution to SNMG-2, TCG Yıldırım in Istanbul after sailing the Black Sea for 21 days.

On 29 March four ships of NATO Standing Maritime Force 2 transited northbound through Turkish Straits and entered the Black Sea.

This was the start of the task force’s first Black Sea deployment in 2019.

The French National Marine contribution to the SNMG-2 FS Var also arrived in Istanbul but she did not proceed to the Black Sea with the rest of the group. She remained in the city for a 4-day port visit and later returned to France as her deployment with the task force was over.

Once in the Black Sea Bulgarian frigate, Drazki and Romanian frigate Regele Ferdinand joined the task force before SNMG-2 split in two.

The Canadian frigate HMCS Toronto and the Spanish frigate ESPS Santa Maria sailed to Odessa, Ukraine. According to NATO press release, while in Odesa, the ship captains meet with local military and elected officials, worked with Ukrainian Navy personnel and welcomed local Ukrainian civilians aboard during scheduled open ship periods.

The Canadian and Spanish frigates conducted PASSEX with Ukrainian Matka class (Project 206 MP) corvette Priluki. This exercise was dutifully observed by the Russian intelligence-gathering ship Ivan Khurs.

Turkish town Trabzon was the first stop for the remaining four ships of the task force namely HMNLS Eversten the flagship, TCG Yıldırım, BGS Drazki, and ROS Regele Ferdinand. Following a short 3-day visit, they have sailed to Poti Georgia. Like in Ukraine, following the visit to Poti, SNMG-2 ships conducted a Passing Exercise with the Georgian Coast Guard vessels.

The task force joined in Romanian port Constanta prior to the start of the largest multinational naval exercise in Romania’s territorial waters and in the international waters of the Black Sea: Sea Shield 2019. The Spanish frigate left the taskforce and exited the Black Sea before the task force’s arrival in Romania.

In addition to the ships of SNMG-2, the Greek fast attack craft HS Ritsos, Bulgarian corvette BGS Bodri, and Romanian frigate ROS Marasesti, corvettes ROS Contraamiral Macellariu, ROS Contraamiral Horia Macellariu, missile-carrying fast attack craft ROS Pescarusul, ROS Zborul, minesweepers ROS Lieutenant Lupu Dinescu, ROS Lieutenant Dimitrie Nicolescu also took part, along with Romanian detachment of EOD divers, two mobile anti-ship missile launchers and other support units.

According to the Romanian Defence Ministry approximately 2,200 troops, took part in the exercise who practiced against underwater, surface and air threats, adapted to the typology of security threats in the Black Sea region. The scenario of the exercise was fictional and aimed planning and execution of crisis response operations under the mandate of Security Council resolutions of the United Nations (UNSC), in the context of a security environment characterized by symmetrical and asymmetrical threats.

SNMG-2 exited the Black Sea on 17th April and arrived in Istanbul for a well-deserved port visit. HMNLS Eversten and TCG Yıldırım berthed while HMCS Toronto sailed to the Mediterranean without stopping in the city.

French replenishment tanker FS Var. She arrived in Istanbul with the rest of the task force but did not enter the Black Sea.

Canadian frigate HMCS Toronto. This photo was taken when she was passing through Istanbul. She spent 21 days in the Black Sea and left it sailing directly to the Mediterranean.

This is Spanish frigate ESPS Santa Maria passing northbound through Istanbul. She stayed only 7 days in the Black Sea before exiting it while the rest took part in the Sea Shield naval exercise.

Foreign Warship On Bosphorus in 2018

List of foreign warship movements through Turkish Straits in 2018. Last updated: 31.12.2018

Date Number Name Direction Nationality Fleet
28.12.2018 SSV-201 Priazove Southbound Russia Black Sea
27.12.2018 Ivan Khurs Northbound Russia
27.12.2018 840 Kadet Northbound Russia Black Sea
27.12.2018 770 Valentin Pikul Northbound Russia Black Sea
27.12.2018 Shaktar Northbound Russia Black Sea
25.12.2018 490 Admiral Essen Northbound Russia Black Sea
20.12.2018 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
19.12.2018 Dvinitsa-50 Northbound Russia
18.12.2018 148 Orsk Northbound Russia
17.12.2018 H-87 Echo Northbound UK
14.12.2018 41 Drazki Northbound Bulgaria
14.12.2018 MB-31 MB-31 Southbound Russia Black Sea
14.12.2018 911 Ivan Golubets Southbound Russia Black Sea
4.12.2018 Dvinitsa-50 Southbound Russia
3.12.2018 Selinger Northbound Russia Black Sea
3.12.2018 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
3.12.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Northbound Russia Black Sea
20.11.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Southbound Russia Black Sea
19.11.2018 M-62 Evropi Southbound Greece
18.11.2018 M-34 Turia Southbound Spain NATO SNMCMG-2
18.11.2018 A-513 Rhein Southbound Germany NATO SNMCMG-2
18.11.2018 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
18.11.2018 41 Drazki Southbound Bulgaria
11.11.2018 P-613 Sophonisbe Southbound Tunisia
8.11.2018 M-62 Evropi Northbound Greece
8.11.2018 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
7.11.2018 609 Vishny Volochek Northbound Russia Black Sea
7.11.2018 Professor Nikolai Muru Northbound Russia Black Sea
6.11.2018 499 Admiral Makarov Southbound Russia Black Sea
2.11.2018 MAI-1102 MAI-1102 Northbound Romania
2.11.2018 KIL-158 Northbound Russia Black Sea
1.11.2018 525 Obzor Northbound Bulgaria
31.10.2018 511 Pomorie Southbound Bulgaria
30.10.2018 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
29.10.2018 A-513 Rhein Northbound Germany NATO SNMCMG-2
29.10.2018 32 Tsibar Northbound Bulgaria NATO SNMCMG-2
29.10.2018 M-34 Turia Northbound Spain NATO SNMCMG-2
27.10.2018 Alexandru Cătuneanu Northbound Romania
24.10.2018 Iman Southbound Russia
23.10.2018 221 Regele Ferdinand Northbound Romania
20.10.2018 Dvinitsa-50 Northbound Russia
20.10.2018 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
19.10.2018 310 Perekop Southbound Russia Baltic
18.10.2018 494 Admiral Grigorovich Northbound Russia Black Sea
18.10.2018 Ivan Bubnov Northbound Russia
18.10.2018 Kildin Northbound Russia
13.10.2018 Alexandru Catuneanu Southbound Romania
10.10.2018 310 Perekop Northbound Russia Black Sea
10.10.2018 32 Tsibar Southbound Bulgaria
9.10.2018 Nikolai Filchenkov Northbound Russia Black Sea
9.10.2018 868 Pytlivy Northbound Russia Black Sea
5.10.2018 Dvinitsa-50 Southbound Russia Black Sea
4.10.2018 794 Admiral Makarov Northbound Russia Black Sea
2.10.2018 652 Grad Sviyazhsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
2.10.2018 651 Veliki Ustyug Northbound Russia Black Sea
29.9.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Southbound Russia Black Sea
25.9.2018 F-211 Regele Ferdinand  Southbound Romania
19.9.2018 Selinger Southbound Russia Black Sea
18.9.2018 Mircea Northbound Romania
16.9.2018 836 Yunarmeets Kryma Northbound Russia Black Sea
16.9.2018 840 Kodet Northbound Russia Black Sea
16.9.2018 MB-304 MB-304 Northbound Russia Black Sea
13.9.2018 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
12.9.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Northbound Russia Black Sea
12.9.2018 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
1.9.2018 Palinuro Southbound Italy
30.8.2018 525 Obzor Southbound Bulgaria
30.8.2018 7 Carson City Southbound USA
27.8.2018 64 Carney Southbound Russia Black Sea
25.8.2018 Professor Nikolai Muru Southbound Russia Black Sea
25.8.2018 770 Valentin Pikul Southbound Russia Black Sea
25.8.2018 494 Admiral Grigorovich Southbound Russia Black Sea
25.8.2018 490 Admiral Essen Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.8.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenov Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.8.2018 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.8.2018 868 Pytlivy Southbound Russia Black Sea
23.8.2018 Ivan Bubnov Southbound Russia Black Sea
22.8.2018 870 Smetlivy Northbound Russia Black Sea
22.8.2018 KIL-158 Southbound Russia Black Sea
17.8.2018 PM-138 Northbound Russia Black Sea
16.8.2018 836 Yunarmeets Kryma Southbound Russia Black Sea
16.8.2018 840 Kodet Southbound Russia Black Sea
16.8.2018 MB-304 MB-304 Southbound Russia Black Sea
16.8.2018 609 Vishny Volochek Southbound Russia Black Sea
15.8.2018 7 Carson City Northbound USA
13.8.2018 P-612 Hannon Southbound Tunisia
12.8.2018 64 Carney Northbound USA Black Sea
11.8.2018 A-540 Chigirin Northbound Ukraine
11.8.2018 A-541 Smila Northbound Ukraine
11.8.2018 A-542 Nova Kahovka Northbound Ukraine
11.8.2018 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
11.8.2018 Palinuro Northbound Italy
7.8.2018 KIL-158 Northbound Russia Black Sea
6.8.2018 A-540 Chigirin Southbound Ukraine
6.8.2018 A-541 Smila Southbound Ukraine
6.8.2018 A-542 Nova Kahovka Southbound Ukraine
6.8.2018 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
2.8.2018 MAI-1103 MAI-1103 Northbound Romania
1.8.2018 A-513 Rhein Southbound Germany SNMCMG-2
1.8.2018 F-804 De Ruyter Southbound Netherlands SNMG-2
30.7.2018 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
27.7.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Northbound Russia Black Sea
26.7.2018 A-630 Marne Southbound France
21.7.2018 P-68 Ypoploiarchos Daniolos Southbound Greece
20.7.2018 78 Porter Southbound USA
19.7.2018 20 Mount Whitney Southbound USA 6th Fleet
14.7.2018 KIL-158 Southbound Russia Black Sea
12.7.2018 F-804 De Ruyter Northbound Netherlands SNMG-2
12.7.2018 P-68 Ypoploiarchos Daniolos Northbound Greece
12.7.2018 A-513 Rhein Northbound Germany SNMCMG-2
11.7.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Southbound Russia Black Sea
11.7.2018 A-630 Marne Northbound France
8.7.2018 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
7.7.2018 20 Mount Whitney Northbound USA 6th Fleet
6.7.2018 78 Porter Northbound USA
6.7.2018 MB-304 MB-304 Northbound Russia
6.7.2018 Ivan Bubnov Northbound Russia
3.7.2018 Mircea Northbound Romania
28.6.2018 490 Admiral Essen Northbound Russia Black Sea
27.6.2018 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
25.6.2018 152 Nikolia Filchenkov Northbound Russia Black Sea
17.6.2018 652 Grad Sviyazhsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
17.6.2018 651 Veliki Ustyug Southbound Russia Black Sea
15.6.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Southbound Russia Black Sea
14.6.2018 Ekwator Northbound Russia Black Sea
9.6.2018 Kildin Southbound Russia Black Sea
7.6.2018 Shaktar Northbound Russia Black Sea
2.6.2018 Ivan Bubnov Southbound Russia
2.6.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Northbound Russia Black Sea
31.5.2018 494 Admiral Grigorovich Northbound Russia Black Sea
31.5.2018 868 Pytlivy Northbound Russia Black Sea
30.5.2018 837 Kinel Northbound Russia Black Sea
30.5.2018 SB-739 Northbound Russia
30.5.2018 908 Vitze Admiral Zakharin Northbound Russia Black Sea
29.5.2018 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.5.2018 SB-5 Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.5.2018 Kyzyl-60 Northbound Russia
23.5.2018 844 P-433 Southbound Russia Black Sea
23.5.2018 Shaktar Southbound Russia Black Sea
23.5.2018 Ivan Bubnov Northbound Russia
23.5.2018 Iman Northbound Russia
22.5.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Southbound Russia Black Sea
19.5.2018 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
19.5.2018 D-37 Duncan Southbound UK SNMG-2
12.5.2018 MB-304 MB-304 Southbound Russia
12.5.2018 911 Turbinist Southbound Russia Black Sea
11.5.2018 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
11.5.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Northbound Russia Black Sea
10.5.2018 F-82 Victoria Southbound Spain SNMG-2
9.5.2018 SB-5 Southbound Russia Black Sea
9.5.2018 Iman Southbound Russia
6.5.2018 P-611 Syphax Southbound Tunisia
2.5.2018 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
1.5.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Southbound Russia Black Sea
1.5.2018 F-82 Victoria Northbound Spain SNMG-2
1.5.2018 D-37 Duncan Northbound UK SNMG-2
29.4.2018 MAI-1103 MAI-1103 Southbound Romania  
25.4.2018 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
21.4.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Northbound Russia Black Sea
21.4.2018 870 Smetlivy Southbound Russia Black Sea
21.4.2018 868 Pytlivy Southbound Russia Black Sea
15.4.2018 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
13.4.2018 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Southbound Russia Black Sea
9.4.2018 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
7.4.2018 Hurst Point Southbound UK
5.4.2018 127 Minsk Southbound Russia Baltic
4.4.2018 Hurst Point Northbound UK
2.4.2018 868 Pytlivy Northbound Russia Black Sea
2.4.2018 310 Perekop Southbound Russia
30.3.2018 837 Kinel Southbound Russia Black Sea
30.3.2018 127 Minsk Northbound Russia Baltic
26.3.2018 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
25.3.2018 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
22.3.2018 29 Lieutenant Dimitrie Nicolescu Northbound Romania
22.3.2018 51 Oak Hill Southbound USA
21.3.2018 PM-56 Northbound Russia Black Sea
20.3.2018 63 Priboy Northbound Bulgaria
17.3.2018 310 Perekop Northbound Russia
15.3.2018 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea 
15.3.2018 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
14.3.2018 868 Pytlivy Southbound Russia Black Sea 
13.3.2018 490 Admiral Essen Southbound Russia Black Sea 
12.3.2018 127 Minsk Southbound Russia Baltic 
12.3.2018 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
8.3.2018 PM-138 Southbound Russia Black Sea 
7.3.2018 51 Oak Hill Northbound USA
6.3.2018 29 Lieutenant Dimitrie Nicolescu Southbound Romania
6.3.2018 Shaktar Northbound Russia
6.3.2018 911 Ivan Golubets Northbound Russia Black Sea
5.3.2018 63 Priboy Southbound Bulgaria
5.3.2018 148 Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea  
5.3.2018 P-610 Jugurtha Southbound Tunisia
5.3.2018 127 Minsk Northbound Russia Baltic
3.3.2018 64 Carney Southbound USA
28.2.2018 71 Ross Southbound USA
22.2.2018 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea  
21.2.2018 127 Minsk Southbound Russia Baltic
21.2.2018 908 Vitze Admiral Zakharin Southbound Russia Black Sea  
21.2.2018 SB-739 Southbound Russia  
17.2.2018 71 Ross Northbound USA
16.2.2018 64 Carney Northbound USA
16.2.2018 D-37 Duncan Southbound UK SNMG-2
13.2.2018 H-88 Enterprise Northbound UK SNMCMG-2
13.2.2018 Kyzyl-60 Northbound Russia
11.2.2018 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
6.2.2018 Ekwator Southbound Russia Black Sea
3.2.2018 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
1.2.2018 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
31.1.2018 D-37 Duncan Northbound UK SNMG-2
29.1.2018 Ivan Bubnov Southbound Russia
29.1.2018 Professor Nikolay Muru Northbound Russia
27.1.2018 148 Orsk Northbound Russia Black Sea
26.1.2018 Professor Nikolay Muru Southbound Russia
26.1.2018 Kyzyl-60 Southbound Russia
24.1.2018 H-88 Enterprise Northbound UK SNMCMG-2
22.1.2018 031 Alexander Otrakovsky Southbound Russia Northern
17.1.2018 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
13.1.2018 64 Carney Southbound USA  
10.1.2018 148  Orsk Southbound Russia Black Sea
9.1.2018 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
8.1.2018 Kyzyl-60 Northbound Russia
8.1.2018 KIL-158 Northbound Russia Black Sea
5.1.2018 64 Carney Northbound USA
5.1.2018 031 Alexander Otrakovsky Northbound Russia Northern
1.1.2018 156 Yamal Northbound Russia Black Sea

Doğu Akdeniz 2017 Naval Exercise Started In Eastern Mediterranean

The Arleigh Burke-class guided-missile destroyer USS Donald Cook arrives in Aksaz, Turkey. Photo: U.S. Navy photo by Mass Communication Specialist 1st Class Theron J. Godbold

Doğu Akdeniz 2017 naval exercise kicked off yesterday at Turkish Naval Base in Aksaz, Marmaris

The biannual, invitation exercise will take in areas near Aksaz in the Eastern Mediterranean between 7 and 16 November 2017.

Turkey has invited the NATO Standing Maritime Task Force-2 (SNMG-2), the United States and Romanian Naval Forces. They will join the Naval Forces, Air Forces and Coast Guard elements from Turkey.

25 warships and submarines 27 helicopters and airplanes and 3500 personnel from 5 participating countries will take part in the exercise. The exercise is a multinational maritime exercise designed to improve combined combat capabilities, increase operational capacity and strengthen relationships among NATO allies.

This is the list of the participating ships and submarines as fas as I could comply:

Number Name Type Nationality Fleet
F-245 TCG Oruçreis Frigate Turkey
F-24X TCG XXX Frigate Turkey
F-24X TCG XXX Frigate Turkey
F-24X TCG XXX Frigate Turkey
F-24X TCG XXX Frigate Turkey
F-511 TCG Heybeliada Corvette Turkey
P-344 TCG Rüzgar Fast attack craft Turkey
P-345 TCG Poyraz Fast attack craft Turkey
P-347 TCG Fırtına Fast attack craft Turkey
P-338 TCG Bora Fast attack craft Turkey
P-33X TCG XXX Fast attack craft Turkey
S-35X TCG XXX Submarine Turkey
S-35X TCG XXX Submarine Turkey
S-35X TCG XXX Submarine Turkey
A-580 TCG Akar Tanker Turkey
A-XXX TCG XXX Tanker Turkey
L-402 TCG Bayraktar LST Turkey
A-XXX TCG XXX Tug Turkey
SG-703 TCSG Yaşam OPV Turkey CG
L-12 HMS Ocean LSH UK SNMG-2
F-244 TCG Barbaros Frigate Turkey SNMG-2
41 BGS Drazki Frigate Bulgaria SNMG-2
265 ROS Admiral Horia Macelariu Corvette Romania
75 USS Donald Cook Destroyer USA

Furthermore following military and civilian search and rescue and emergency responce teams will tke part in the exercise:

 

  1. Turkish Land Forces Command Natural Disaster Relief teams and ambulance helicopters,
  2. Turkish Air Force Command, search and rescue helicopter and AKİP (Search and Rescue Specialist Staff) team,
  3. Ministry of Interior (Gendarmerie General Command), JAK (Gendarme Search and Rescue) teams,
  4. Transport, Maritime and Communications Ministry, Coastal Security General Directorate, Nene Hatun emergency response ship,
  5. Ministry of Health mobile hospital, command control instrument and UMKE (National Medical Rescue Team) teams,
  6. The Turkish Red Crescent

An important part of the exercise will be the attempts to provide coastal safety during disasters by means of disaster and emergency operations, search and rescue, humanitarian aid and air sanitary evacuation procedures.  The command, control and communications capabilities of the newest amphibious ship of Turkish Navy, TCG Bayraktar will be tested and evaluated in this scenario extensively.

 

Electronic Warfare Exercise In Antalya

SPS Blas De Lezo (left) TCG Fatih (right) in Antalya. Photo: denizhaber

According to Turkish General Staff website Spanish frigate SPS Blas De Lezo, along with Turkish frigates TCG Fatih, TCG Gaziantep and TCG Barbaros, are conducting an electronic warfare exercise off the coast of Antalya. although not mentioned in the statement the Bulgarian frigate Drazki was also observed in the region.

Both SPS Blas De Lezo and TCG Barbaros are part of NATO SNMG-2 naval task force and this EW exercise is performed in cooperation with NATO Electronic Warfare trials. The exercise will end on 4th November.

 

Bulgarian Naval Helicopter Crashed

F-41 BS Drazki during her northbound transit in Bosphorus, on 3 June 2011.

On 9. June 2017, a Panther helicopter of Bulgarian Navy collided with the frigate Drazki and crashed into the sea. The two of the 3 strong crew were rescued. The pilot unfortunately lost his life.

Bulgarian Navy purchased 3 AS 565MB Panther helicopters from Airbus in 2011. The Panther has replaced older Soviet era helicopters for naval operations. Since none of the Bulgarian warships have landing platforms or hangars, all the helicopters are land based.

On 9 June the helicopter was conducting a naval training with the frigate Drazki and other warships when the helicopter collided with the mast of the frigate and crashed. The pilot Captain Georgi Atanasov died while the Captain Pavel Simeonov and captain Anatoly Apostolovwere rescued by the sailors from the ship. The survivors are in stable condition.

With this accident Bulgarian Navy lost %30 percent of her aviation assets.

Foreign Warship On Bosphorus in 2017

List of foreign warship movements through Turkish Straits in 2017. Last updated: 29.12.2017

Date Number Name Direction Nationality Fleet
27.12.2017 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
25.12.2017 031 Alexander Otrakovsky Southbound Russia Northern
23.12.2017 156 Yamal Southbound Russia Black Sea
22.12.2017 127 Minsk Northbound Russia Baltic
21.12.2017   Kyzyl-60 Southbound Russia  
12.12.2017 127  Minsk Southbound Russia Baltic 
10.12.2017   Alexander Pushkin Southbound Russia  
9.12.2017 95 James E. Williams Southbound USA
9.12.2017 F-714 Guépratte Southbound France
4.12.2017 32 Tsibar Northbound Bulgaria
2.12.2017 494 Admiral Grigorovich Southbound Russia Black Sea
30.11.2017 SB-739 Northbound Russia
30.11.2017 Kyzyl-60 Northbound Russia
26.11.2017 95 James E. Williams Northbound USA
23.11.2017 32 Tsibar Southbound Bulgaria  
21.11.2017 41 Drazki Northbound Bulgaria
19.11.2017 F-714 Guépratte Northbound France
19.11.2017   Donuzlav Southbound Russia Black Sea
19.11.2017 265 Admiral Horia Macelariu Northbound Romania
18.11.2017 127 Minsk Northbound Russia Baltic
17.11.2017 156 Yamal Northbound Russia Black Sea
14.11.2017 868 Pytlivy Northbound Russia Black Sea
14.11.2017 62 Shkval Southbound Bulgaria  
11.11.2017 Ekwator Northbound Russia Black Sea
11.11.2017 31 Alexander Otrakovsky Southbound Russia Northern
8.11.2017 127 Minsk Southbound Russia Baltic
6.11.2017 Kyzyl-60 Southbound Russia
5.11.2017 156 Yamal Southbound Russia Black Sea
5.11.2017 265 Admiral Horia Macelariu Southbound Romania
3.11.2017 911 Ivan Golubets Southbound Russia Black Sea
3.11.2017 Shaktar Southbound Russia
1.11.2017 F-221 Regele Ferdinand Northbound Romania
1.11.2017 031 Alexander Otrakovsky Northbound Russia Northern
31.10.2017 525 Obzor Southbound Bulgaria
30.10.2017 Dvinitsa-50 Northbound Russia
29.10.2017 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.10.2017 127 Minsk Northbound Russia Baltic
22.10.2017 031 Alexander Otrakovsky Southbound Russia Northern
22.10.2017 156 Yamal Northbound Russia Black Sea
21.10.2017 PM-56 PM-56 Southbound Russia Black Sea
14.10.2017 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
13.10.2017 Dvinitsa-50 Southbound Russia
12.10.2017 41 Drazki Southbound Bulgaria
11.10.2017 156 Yamal Southbound Russia Black Sea
8.10.2017 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
8.10.2017 Yantar Southbound Russia
7.10.2017 F-221 Regele Ferdinand Southbound Romania
5.10.2017 031 Alexander Otrakovsky Northbound Russia Northern
3.10.2017 494 Admiral Grigrovich Northbound Russia Black Sea
2.10.2017 Yaman Northbound Russia
2.10.2017 Viktor Konetskiy Southbound Russia
1.10.2017 Alexander Pushkin Northbound Russia
29.09.2017 Yantar Northbound Russia
29.09.2017 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
28.9.2017 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
28.9.2017 156 Yamal Northbound Russia Black Sea
25.9.2017 494 Admiral Grigorovich Southbound Russia Black Sea
23.9.2017 Viktor Konetskiy Northbound Russia
23.9.2017 Viktor Cherokov Northbound Russia Black Sea
21.9.2017 751 Admiral Essen Northbound Russia Black Sea
20.9.2017 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
20.9.2017 Mircea Northbound Romania
19.9.2017 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
15.9.2017 156 Yamal Southbound Russia Black Sea
12.9.2017 868 Pytlivy Southbound Russia Black Sea
12.9.2017 D-560 Luigi Durand de la Penne Southbound Italy  
3.9.2017 156 Yamal Northbound Russia Black Sea
2.9.2017 MAI-1101 MAI-1101 Northbound Romania
1.9.2017 D-560 Luigi Durand de la Penne Northbound Italy
1.9.2017 78 Porter Southbound USA
31.8.2017 511 Pomorie Southbound Bulgaria
31.8.2017 MAI-1104 MAI-1104 Southbound Romania
25.8.2017 156 Yamal Southbound Russia Black Sea
22.8.2017 310 Perekop Southbound Russia
19.8.2017   Dvinitsa-50 Southbound Russia
18.8.2017 78 Porter Northbound USA
7.8.2017 770 Valentin Pikul Northbound Russia Black Sea
7.8.2017 Krasnodar Northbound Russia Black Sea
3.8.2017 868 Pytlivy Northbound Russia Black Sea
2.8.2017 Kildin Southbound Russia Black Sea
1.8.2017 D-37 Duncan Southbound UK SNMG-2
29.7.2017 66 Hué City Southbound USA
24.7.2017 P-71 A. Ritsos Southbound Greece
24.7.2017 64 Carney Southbound USA
23.7.2017 Dvinitsa-50 Northbound Russia
23.7.2017 D-621 Chevalier Paul Southbound France
22.7.2017 152 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
22.7.2017 868 Pytlivy Southbound Russia Black Sea
20.7.2017 152 Nikolay Filchenkov Southbound Russia Black Sea
17.7.2017 D-621 Chevalier Paul Northbound France
16.7.2017 Kyzyl-60 Southbound Russia
13.7.2017 D-37 Duncan Northbound UK SNMG-2
13.7.2017 P-71 A. Ritsos Northbound Greece
11.7.2017 494 Admiral Grigorovich Northbound Russia Black Sea
10.7.2017 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
10.7.2017 751 Admiral Essen Southbound Russia Black Sea
9.7.2017 66 Hué City Northbound USA
8.7.2017 64 Carney Northbound USA
6.7.2017 Dvinitsa-50 Southbound Russia
4.07.2017  751 Admiral Essen Northbound Russia Black Sea
27.06.2017 SB-739 Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.06.2017 Kildin Northbound Russia Black Sea
15.06.2017 PM-138 PM-138 Northbound Russia Black Sea
14.06.2017 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
13.06.2017 Dvintsa-50 Northbound Russia
07.06.2017 151 Azov Northbound Russia Black Sea
02.06.2017 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
02.06.2017 870 Smetlivy Northbound Russia Black Sea
02.06.2017 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.05.2017 Mircea Southbound Romania
22.05.2017 870 Smetlivy Southbound Russia Black Sea
22.05.2017 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
21.05.2017 79 Oscar Austin Southbound USA
21.05.2017 156 Yamal Northbound Russia Black Sea
20.05.2017 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Southbound Russia Black Sea
19.05.2017 151 Azov Southbound Russia Black Sea
15.05.2017 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
12.05.2017 156 Yamal Southbound Russia Black Sea
11.05.2017 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Northbound Russia Black Sea
09.05.2017 Dvinitsa-50 Northbound Russia
07.05.2017 Ivan Bubnov Northbound Russia Black Sea
07.05.2017 156 Yamal Northbound Russia Black Sea
06.05.2017 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
05.05.2017 79 Oscar Austin Northbound USA
02.05.2017 MB-304 Northbound Russia Black Sea
02.05.2017 913 Kovrovets Northbound Russia Black Sea
02.05.2017 MAI-1102 MAI-1102 Northbound Romania
01.05.2017 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Southbound Russia Black Sea
29.04.2017 MAI-1101 MAI-1101 Southbound Romania  
29.04.2017 D-32 Daring Southbound UK  
28.04.2017 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
28.04.2017 156 Yamal Southbound Russia Black Sea 
25.04.2017 Dvinitsa-50 Southbound Russia  
24.04.2017 D-32 Daring Northbound UK
21.04.2017 156 Yamal Northbound Russia Black Sea
17.04.2017 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Northbound Russia Black Sea
16.04.2017 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
11.04.2017 156 Yamal Southbound Russia Black Sea
11.04.2017 30 Sub Lieutenant Alexandru Axente Northbound Romania
07.04.2017 494 Admiral Grigorovich Southbound Russia Black Sea
06.04.2017 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Southbound Russia Black Sea
06.04.2017   MB-174 Southbound Russia Black Sea
06.04.2017 836 Unarmeec Kryma Southbound Russia Black Sea
05.04.2017 F-710 La Fayette Southbound France
06.04.2017 156 Yamal Northbound Russia Black Sea
03.04.2017 130 Korolev Southbound Russia Baltic
29.3.2017 494 Admiral Grigorovich Northbound Russia Black Sea
27.3.2017 130 Korolev Northbound Russia Baltic
25.3.2017 156 Yamal Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.3.2017 Nikolai Filchenkov Northbound Russia Black Sea
24.3.2017 770 Valentin Pikul Southbound Russia Black Sea
24.3.2017 30 Sub Lieutenant Alexandru Axente Southbound Romania SNMCMG-2
24.3.2017 M-1061 Rottweil Southbound Germany SNMCMG-2
24.3.2017 M-35 Duero Southbound Spain SNMCMG-2
24.3.2017 511 Kontradmiral Xawery Czernicki Southbound Poland SNMCMG-2
22.3.2017 50 Carter Hall Southbound USA  
17.3.2017 50 Carter Hall Northbound USA
17.3.2017 130 Korolev Southbound Russia Baltic
16.3.2017 F-710 La Fayette Northbound France
16.3.2017 M-62 Evropi Southbound  Greece SNMCMG-2 
15.3.2017 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Southbound Russia Black Sea
12.3.2017 Dvinitsa-50 Northbound Russia
12.3.2017 156 Yamal Northbound Russia Black Sea
5.3.2017 870 Smetlivy Northbound Russia Black Sea
5.3.2017 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Northbound Russia Black Sea
4.3.2017 M-62 Evropi Northbound Greece SNMCMG-2
4.3.2017 M-1061 Rottweil Northbound Germany SNMCMG-2
4.3.2017 M-35 Duero Northbound Spain SNMCMG-2
4.3.2017 511 Kontradmiral Xawery Czernicki Northbound Poland SNMCMG-2
4.3.2017 130 Korolev Northbound Russia Baltic
2.3.2017 156 Yamal Southbound Russia
2.3.2017 016 Georgiy Pobedonosets Southbound Russia Northern
2.3.2017 494 Admiral Grigorovich Southbound Russia Black Sea
2.3.2017 Donuzlav Northbound Russia Black Sea
27.2.2017  158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
21.2.2017 Dvinitsa-50 Southbound Russia
21.2.2017 130 Korolev Southbound Russia Baltic
19.2.2017 340 St. John’s Southbound Canada SNMG-2
19.2.2017 102 Almirante Juan de Borbón Southbound Spain SNMG-2
19.2.2017 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Southbound Russia Black Sea
18.2.2017 156 Yamal Northbound Russia Black Sea
18.2.2017 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
16.02.2017 016 Georgiy Pobedonosets Northbound Russia Northern
11.02.2017 130 Korolev Northbound Russia Baltic
11.02.2017 78 Porter Southbound USA
6.02.2017 016 Georgiy Pobedonosets Southbound Russia Northern
5.02.2017 Kildin Southbound Russia Black Sea 
4.02.2017 PM-56 Northbound Russia Black Sea
3.02.2017 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
2.02.2017 78 Porter Northbound USA
1.02.2017 130 Korolev Southbound Russia Baltic
31.1.2017 340 St. John’s Northbound Canada SNMG-2
31.1.2017 102 Almirante Juan de Borbón Northbound Spain SNMG-2
29.1.2017 156 Yamal Southbound Russia Black Sea
27.1.2017 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Northbound Russia Black Sea
26.1.2017 Liman Northbound Russia
26.1.2017 158  Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia Black Sea
25.1.2017 Kyzyl-60 Northbound Russia
23.1.2017   MB-304 Southbound Russia  
22.1.2017 MB-304 Northbound Russia
23.1.2017 911 Ivan Golubets Northbound Russia Black Sea
22.1.2017 SB-5 Southbound Russia
22.1.2017 Dvinitsa-50 Northbound Russia
21.1.2017 130 Korolev Northbound Russia Baltic
20.1.2017 KIL-158 Northbound Russia Black Sea
18.1.2017 PM-138 PM-138 Southbound Russia Black Sea
18.1.2017 152  Nikolai Filchenkov Southbound Russia Black Sea
13.1.2017 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia Black Sea
11.1.2017 130  Korolev Southbound Russia Baltic 
10.1.2017 Kyzyl-60 Southbound Russia
5.1.2017 152 Nikolai Filchenkov Northbound Russia Black Sea
5.1.2017   Dvinitsa-50 Southbound Russia  
4.1.2017 SB-5 Northbound Russia
4.1.2017 Kazan-50 Northbound Russia
3.1.2017 110 Alexander Shabalin Southbound Russia Baltic
1.1.2017 MAI-1102 MAI-1102 Southbound Romania

Bulgaria Plans To Buy 2 New Warships In 6 Years Time

42

Bulgarian frigate Verni. She is nearing her obsolescence. Here is a photo of her from 5 years ago

According to Sofia News Agency, Bulgarian defence minister Nikolay Nenchev announced that Bulgaria was planing to spend up to $477.80 million to procure two multi purpose warships.

The procurement cost, which comprises armaments, equipment and communication systems for the ships, could be one-third lower if the vessels were built in Bulgaria, Nenchev said during a visit to the Black Sea city of Varna on Thursday, according to a statement of the Defence Ministry.

“Within three-and-a half to six years the Navy will have two completed vessels,” Nenchev said.
The project will be submitted to Parliament in the next few days and the lawmakers are expected to approve it by the end of May, Nenchev added.
Preliminary talks have already been held with EU and NATO member states about potential acquisition of patrol ships, according to the statement.

It is the high time for Bulgaria to invest in new warships to protect her interests in the Black Sea.

The Bulgarian Navy has terminated its submarine service after 94 years and decommissioned her sole submarine in 2011. The 3 Wielingen class frigates and one Tripartite class mine hunter all bought from Belgium are the only new warships commissioned into naval service since the end of the Cold War. Thus around the year 2022 when the above mentioned two new warships are commissioned, the 3 Wielingen frigates Drazki, Verni and Gordi will be almost 45 years old.

I do not think Turkey’s burgeoning naval ship building industry despite its close geographical location will have much chance to win the bid for these ships. French, Dutch or German companies may have an advantage here.

Foreign Warship On Bosphorus in 2015

According to our observations Ropucha class landing ship and a reliable member of Syrian Express, Alexander Otrovski passed through Turkish Straits 20 times in both directions. She is closely followed by Tsezar Kunikov with 19 passages and by Novocharkassk with 18 passages.

Below is the list of the ships with 10 or more transits through Turkish Straits. It should not suprise anyone, that all of them are Russian Navy landing ships.

Name Northbound Southbound Total
Alexander Otrakovski 11 9 20
Tsezar Kunikov 9 10 19
Novocharkassk 8 10 18
Korolev 7 10 17
Nikolay Filchenkov 7 9 16
Azov 6 8 14
Saratov 7 7 14
Yamal 5 6 11
Alexander Shabalin 5 5 10

Kindly note that these 272 transits are compiled by actual spotting of these ships mostly in Istanbul and sometimes in Çanakkale Straits. Therefore the list is not complete but I would say %99 correct.

List of foreign warship movements through Turkish Straits in 2015:

Date Number Name Direction Nationality
30.12.2015 Sayany Northbound Russia
28.12.2015 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia
28.12.2015 142 Novocharkassk Northbound Russia
28.12.2015 Yauza Northbound Russia
27.12.2015 810 Smetlivy Northbound Russia
26.12.2015   Vologda-50 Southbound Russia
25.12.2015 MB-31 Northbound Russia
25.12.2015 Kyzyl-60 Northbound Russia
24.12.2015 132 Minsk Northbound Russia
23.12.2015 130 Korolev Southbound Russia
21.12.2015 150 Saratov Northbound Russia
21.12.2015 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia
19.12.2015   Dvinitsa-50 Southbound Russia
19.12.2015 142 Novocharkassk Southbound Russia
18.12.2015   Yauza Southbound Russia
17.12.2015 71 USS Ross Southbound USA
17.12.2015 156 Yamal Northbound Russia
14.12.2015 132 Minsk Southbound Russia
14.12.2015 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia
13.12.2015 Rostov-na-Donu Northbound Russia
13.12.2015 SB-36 Northbound Russia
11.12.2015   Kyzyl-60 Southbound Russia
09.12.2015 Vologda-50 Northbound Russia
09.12.2015 156 Yamal Southbound Russia
07.12.2015 130 Korolev Northbound Russia
06.12.2015 132 Minsk Northbound Russia
06.12.2015 Dvinitsa-50 Northbound Russia
05.12.2015 Ivan Bubnov Northbound Russia
04.12.2015 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia
03.12.2015 71 USS Ross Northbound USA
02.12.2015 156 Yamal Northbound Russia
02.12.2015 150 Saratov Southbound Russia
01.12.2015 Yauza Northbound Russia
28.11.2015 130 Korolev Southbound Russia
25.11.2015 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia
23.11.2015 156 Yamal Southbound Russia
21.11.2015 150 Saratov Northbound Russia
20.11.2015 KIL-158 Northbound Russia
18.11.2015 Liman Northbound Russia
18.11.2015 152 Nikolay Filchenkov Northbound Russia
18.11.2015 130 Korolev Northbound Russia
17.11.2015 41 BS Drazki Northbound Bulgaria
16.11.2015 617 Mirazh Southbound Russia
15.11.2015 D-37 HMS Duncan Southbound UK
15.11.2015 156 Yamal Northbound Russia
15.11.2015 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia
13.11.2015 150 Saratov Southbound Russia
9.11.2015  130 Korolev Southbound Russia
8.11.2015  152 Nikolay Filchenkov Southbound Russia
7.11.2015 D-37 HMS Duncan Northbound UK
6.11.2015 151 Azov Northbound Russia
5.11.2015 156 Yamal Southbound Russia
4.11.2015 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia
4.11.2015 Vologda-50 Northbound Russia
31.10.2015 130 Korolev Northbound Russia
31.10.2015 031 Alexander Otrakovski Northbound Russia
30.10.2015 Yauza Northbound Russia
30.10.2015 265 Contraamiral Horia Macellariu Northbound Romania
28.10.2015 62 Shkva Northbound Bulgaria
28.10.2015 30 Sub Lieutenant Alexandru Axente Northbound Romania
28.10.2015 158 Azov Southbound Russia
27.10.2015 152 Nikolay Filchenkov Northbound Russia
27.10.2015 150 Saratov Northbound Russia
27.10.2015 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia
26.10.2015 78 USS Porter Southbound USA
24.10.2015 MB-31 Southbound Russia
24.10.2015 Sayany Southbound Russia
22.10.2015 130 Korolev Southbound Russia
21.10.2015 031 Alexander Otrakovski Southbound Russia
20.10.2015 156 Yamal Southbound Russia
20.10.2015 Donuzlav Northbound Russia
18.10.2015 30 Sub Lieutenant Alexandru Axente Southbound Romania
17.10.2015 150 Saratov Southbound Russia
17.10.2015 152 Nikolay Filchenkov Southbound Russia
16.10.2015 Yauza Southbound Russia
14.10.2015 Dvinitsa-50 Southbound Russia
14.10.2015 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia
12.10.2015 41 Drazki Southbound Bulgaria
11.10.2015 130 Korolev Northbound Russia
11.10.2015 031 Alexander Otrakovski Northbound Russia
10.10.2015 PM-56 PM-56 Southbound Russia
9.10.2015 808 Privitly Northbound Russia
9.10.2015 KIL-158 Northbound Russia
8.10.2015 142 Novocharkassk Southbound Russia
7.10.2015 152 Nikolay Filchenkov Northbound Russia
7.10.2015 801 Ladny Northbound Russia
6.10.2015 150 Saratov Northbound Russia
6.10.2015 151 Azov Southbound Russia
6.10.2015 78 USS Porter Northbound USA
3.10.2015 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia
1.10.2015 142 Novocharkassk Northbound Russia
1.10.2015 Kildin Northbound Russia
1.10.2015 130 Korolev Southbound Russia
1.10.2015 031 Alexander Otrakovski Southbound Russia
29.9.2015 Yauza Northbound Russia
27.9.2015   KIL-158 Southbound Russia
27.9.2015 152 Nikolay Filchenkov Southbound Russia
26.9.2015 150 Saratov Southbound Russia
25.9.2015 121 Moskva Southbound Russia
24.9.2015 801 Ladny Southbound Russia
24.9.2015 952 R-109 Southbound Russia
24.9.2015 031 Alexander Otrakovski Northbound Russia
22.9.2015 151 Azov Northbound Russia
22.9.2015 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia
21.9.2015  142 Novocharkassk Southbound Russia
20.9.2015 Donuzlav Southbound Russia
19.9.2015 810 Smetlivy Southbound Russia
19.9.2015 KIL-158 Northbound Russia
17.9.2015 150 Saratov Northbound Russia
17.9.2015 Sayany Northbound Russia
16.9.2015 Novorossiysk Northbound Russia
15.9.2015 031 Alexander Otrakovski Southbound Russia
14.9.2015 151 Azov Southbound Russia
14.9.2015 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia
13.9.2015  75 USS Donald Cook Southbound USA
10.9.2015 152 Nikolay Filchenkov Southbound Russia
9.9.2015 KIL-158 Southbound Russia
7.9.2015 150 Saratov Southbound Russia
4.9.2015 210 Smolny Southbound Russia
3.9.2015 130 Korolev Southbound Russia
3.9.2015 142 Novocharkassk Southbound Russia
31.8.2015 152 Nikolay Filchenkov Northbound Russia
30.8.2015 SB-921 Paradox Southbound Russia
30.8.2015 616 Samum Northbound Russia
30.8.2015 Shaktar Northbound Russia
28.8.2015 Epron Southbound Russia
28.8.2015 75 USS Donald Cook Northbound USA
26.8.2015 151 Azov Southbound Russia
26.8.2015 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia
25.8.2015 210 Smolny Northbound Russia
20.8.2015 152 Nikolay Filchenkov Southbound Russia
19.8.2015 SB-921 Paradox Northbound Russia
19.8.2015 832 R-32 Northbound Russia
19.8.2015 617 Mirazh Northbound Russia
19.8.2015 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia
19.8.2015 151 Azov Northbound Russia
17.8.2015 121 Moskva Northbound Russia
16.8.2015 130 Korolev Southbound Russia
16.8.2015 142 Novocharkassk Southbound Russia
8.8.2015 151 Azov Southbound Russia
8.8.2015 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia
7.8.2015 130 Korolev Northbound Russia
7.8.2015 152 Nikolay Filchenkov Northbound Russia
2.8.2015 Liman Southbound Russia
31.7.2015 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia
30.7.2015 L-177 HS Rodos Northbound Greece
29.7.2015 130 Korolev Southbound Russia
29.7.2015 RB-365 RB-365 Northbound Russia
25.7.2015 P-68 HS Daniolos Southbound Greece
24.7.2015 F-334 NRP D. Francisco de Almeida Southbound Portugal
24.7.2015 F-803 HNLMS Tromp Southbound Netherlands
19.7.2015 PM-138 PM-138 Northbound Russia
17.7.2015 78 USS Porter Southbound USA
16.7.2015 P-68 HS Daniolos Northbound Greece
15.7.2015 152 Nikolay Filchenkov Northbound Russia
12.7.2015 P-268 HS Aittitos Southbound Greece
10.7.2015 130 Korolev Southbound Russia
7.7.2015 P-268 HS Aittitos Northbound Greece
5.7.2015 78 USS Porter Northbound USA
5.7.2015 A-759 Dupuy De Lôme Southbound France
4.7.2015 F-334 NRP D. Francisco de Almeida Northbound Portugal
4.7.2015 F-803 HNLMS Tromp Northbound Netherlands
3.7.2015 031 Alexander Otrakovski Northbound Russia
3.7.2015 130 Korolev Northbound Russia
2.7.2015 58 USS Laboon Southbound USA
1.7.2015 M-36 ESPS Tajo Northbound Spain
24.6.2015 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia
24.6.2015 152 Nikolay Filchenkov Northbound Russia
22.6.2015  031 Alexander Otrakovski Southbound Russia
22.6.2015  130 Korolev Southbound Russia
21.6.2015 58 USS Laboon Northbound USA
21.6.2015 A-759 Dupuy De Lôme Northbound France
20.6.2015 Kildin Southbound Russia
18.6.2015 142 Novocharkassk Northbound Russia
18.6.2015 158 Tsezar Kunikov Northbound Russia
16.6.2015 152 Nikolay Filchenkov Southbound Russia
12.6.2015 Shaktar Southbound Russia
12.6.2015 031 Alexander Otrakovski Northbound Russia
7.6.2015 158 Tsezar Kunikov Southbound Russia
7.6.2015 142 Novocharkassk Southbound Russia
7.6.2015 130 Korolev Northbound Russia
3.6.2015 71 USS Ross Southbound USA
2.6.2015 121 Moskva Southbound Russia
2.6.2015 Ivan Bubnov Southbound Russia
1.6.2015 031 Alexander Otrakovski Southbound Russia
1.6.2015 110 Alexander Shabalin Southbound Russia
30.5.2015 151 Azov Northbound Russia
30.5.2015 141 Novocharkassk Northbound Russia
26.5.2015 152 Nikolay Filchenkov Southbound Russia
25.5.2015 801 Ladny Northbound Russia
24.5.2015 121 Moskva Northbound Russia
23.5.2015 71 USS Ross Northbound USA
23.5.2015 110 Alexander Shabalin Northbound Russia
23.5.2015 031 Alexander Otrakovski Northbound Russia
20.5.2015 151 Azov Southbound Russia
20.5.2015 142 Novocharkassk Southbound Russia
19.5.2015 808 Pytliviy Southbound Russia
15.5.2015 121 Moskva Southbound Russia
14.5.2015 547 Linyi Southbound China
14.5.2015 109 Weifang Southbound China
14.5.2015 616 Samum Southbound Russia
12.5.2015 151 Azov Northbound China
12.5.2015 142 Novocharkassk Northbound China
4.5.2015 547 Linyi Northbound China
4.5.2015 550 Weifang Northbound China
28.4.2015 031 Alexander Otrakovski Northbound Russia
28.4.2015 110 Alexander Shabalin Northbound Russia
17.4.2015 031 Alexander Otrakovski Southbound Russia
17.4.2015 110 Alexander Shabalin Southbound Russia
14.4.2015 109 USS Jason Dunham Southbound USA
8.4.2015 031 Alexander Otrakovski Northbound Russia
8.4.2015 142 Novocharkassk Northbound Russia
5.4.2015 MAI 1101 MAI 1101 Northbound Romania
3.4.2015 109 USS Jason Dunham Northbound USA
30.3.2015 F-710 FS La Fayette  Southbound French
29.3.2015 031 Alexander Otrakovski Southbound Russia
29.3.2015 142 Novocharkassk Southbound Russia
28.3.2015 MB-31 Southbound Russia
24.3.2015 F-710 FS La Fayette Northbound France
24.3.2015 152 Nikolay Filchenkov Southbound Russia
21.3.2015 A-1442 FGS Spessart Southbound Germany
21.3.2015 337 HMCS Fredericton Southbound Canada
21.3.2015 F-547 ITS Aliseo Southbound Italy
21.3.2015 69 USS Vicksburg Southbound USA
19.3.2015 110 Alexander Shabalin Northbound Russia
19.3.2015  142 Novocharkassk Northbound Russia
17.3.2015 151 Azov Southbound Russia
8.3.2015 110 Alexander Shabalin Southbound Russia
8.3.2015 142 Novocharkassk Southbound Russia
7.3.2015 031 Alexander Otrakovski Northbound Russia
7.3.2015 151 Azov Northbound Russia
4.3.2015 A-1442 FGS Spessart Northbound Germany
4.3.2015 337 HMCS Fredericton Northbound Canada
4.3.2015 F-547 ITS Aliseo Northbound Italy
3.3.2015 69 USS Vicksburg Northbound USA
25.2.2015 031 Alexander Otrakovski Southbound Russia
25.2.2015 151 Azov Southbound Russia
25.2.2015  142 Novocharkassk Northbound Russia
22.2.2015 67 USS Cole Southbound USA
21.2.2015  156 Yamal Northbound Russia
21.2.2015 110 Alexander Shabalin Northbound Russia
17.2.2015 031 Alexander Otrakovski Northbound Russia
17.2.2015 150 Saratov Northbound Russia
15.2.2015 142 Novocharkassk Southbound Russia
8.2.2015 67 USS Cole Northbound USA
7.2.2015 801 Ladny Southbound Russia
7.2.2015 156 Yamal Southbound Russia
7.2.2015 110 Alexander Shabalin Southbound Russia
5.2.2015 031 Alexander Otrakovski Southbound Russia
5.2.2015 150 Saratov Southbound Russia
21.1.2015  156 Yamal Northbound Russia
21.1.2015 110 Alexander Shabalin Northbound Russia
21.1.2015 PM-56 PM-56 Northbound Russia
19.1.2015 Shaktar Northbound Russia
19.1.2015 KIL-158 Northbound Russia
19.1.2015 150 Saratov Northbound Russia
17.1.2015 131 Moskva Northbound Russia
14.1.2015 75 USS Donald Cook Southbound USA
13.1.2015 031 Alexander Otrakovski Northbound Russia
11.1.2015 PM-138 PM-138 Southbound Russia
10.1.2015 156 Yamal Southbound Russia
10.1.2015 110 Alexander Shabalin Southbound Russia
5.1.2015 150 Saratov Southbound Russia
5.1.2015 KIL-158 Southbound Russia
%d bloggers like this: